SSV Jahn Regensburg vs SV Wehen

0 - 0
🕒 Sat, 17 Oct 2026 13:00 Europe/London 📍 Jahnstadion Regensburg 🧑‍⚖️ Franziska Wildfeuer 🔁 Regular Season - 10 🏁 match finished
Season
2026-2027 Season
Stage
Regular Season - 10
Regular Season Table
SSV Jahn Regensburg 18 · SV Wehen 13
Referee Stats
1 matches · 4.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 4.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 0%
Draws 100%
Away wins 0%
How the match was played
  • Match ended level at 0-0.
  • Shots were tight (8-12).
  • Possession was balanced (50%-50%).

Team Overview

SSV Jahn Regensburg (Home stats)

Games / Record

5
W-D-L: 1-1-3

Goals For / Against

7 / 5
Avg: 1.40 / 1.00

Points

4
Avg: 0.80

Clean Sheets

2

Failed to Score

2
SV Wehen (Away stats)

Games / Record

5
W-D-L: 2-2-1

Goals For / Against

7 / 7
Avg: 1.40 / 1.40

Points

8
Avg: 1.60

Clean Sheets

2

Failed to Score

2

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this 3.Liga fixture.

Quick comparison bars

0.80
PPG
1.60
1.40
GF
1.40
1.00
GA
1.40
60%
O2.5
40%
40%
BTTS
40%
60%
Score 1st
40%

League-position context

SSV Jahn Regensburg rank18th
SV Wehen rank13th
SSV Jahn Regensburg points10
SV Wehen points12
SSV Jahn Regensburg: #18 · 10 pts · GD +1
10 pts off the top 2. 4 pts off the play-off line. 1 pts from safety.
SV Wehen: #13 · 12 pts · GD -3
8 pts off the top 2. 2 pts off the play-off line. 1 pts clear of the relegation zone.
2-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

SSV Jahn Regensburg last 5 home

D W L L L
Points4/15
Weighted index38
Goals7-5
Record1-1-3
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form has been unstable.

SV Wehen last 5 away

D W W D L
Points8/15
Weighted index62
Goals7-7
Record2-2-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

SSV Jahn Regensburg trend breakdown

Over 2.560%
BTTS40%
BTTS + O2.540%
1H Over 0.540%
Also: Over 0.5 80% · Over 1.5 60% · Over 3.5 20% · 1H BTTS 20%

SV Wehen trend breakdown

Over 2.540%
BTTS40%
BTTS + O2.520%
1H Over 0.540%
Also: Over 0.5 80% · Over 1.5 80% · Over 3.5 40% · 1H BTTS 0%

Scoring reliability

SSV Jahn Regensburg score at home60%
SSV Jahn Regensburg clean sheet at home40%
SV Wehen score away60%
SV Wehen clean sheet away40%

First-goal patterns

SSV Jahn Regensburg score first60%
SSV Jahn Regensburg win after scoring first33%
SV Wehen score first40%
SV Wehen win after scoring first100%
Comeback rate after conceding first: SSV Jahn Regensburg 0% · SV Wehen 50%
Avg first goal minute: SSV Jahn Regensburg 39.3' · SV Wehen 36.0'

Vs league average

SSV Jahn Regensburg score at home1.40 vs 1.67
SSV Jahn Regensburg concede at home1.00 vs 1.63
SV Wehen score away1.40 vs 1.63
SV Wehen concede away1.40 vs 1.67
SSV Jahn Regensburg score 16% below league average, while SV Wehen score 14% below league average.
Defensive side: SSV Jahn Regensburg are 39% below league average at home, and SV Wehen are 16% below league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games5
Avg goals2.20
BTTS60%
Over 2.540%
At this venue setup: 2.33 goals on average across the last 3.

SSV Jahn Regensburg goal timing (home)

1H scored: 29% 2H scored: 71% Danger: 46-60 Vulnerable: 76-90+
Goals scored by 15-minute interval
46-60 3
16-30 1
31-45 1
61-75 1
76-90+ 1
0-15 0
Goals conceded by 15-minute interval
76-90+ 3
16-30 1
61-75 1
0-15 0
31-45 0
46-60 0

SV Wehen goal timing (away)

1H scored: 25% 2H scored: 75% Danger: 76-90+ Vulnerable: 76-90+
Goals scored by 15-minute interval
76-90+ 3
61-75 2
0-15 1
31-45 1
46-60 1
16-30 0
Goals conceded by 15-minute interval
76-90+ 3
16-30 1
31-45 1
46-60 1
0-15 0
61-75 0

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
1
1
Total Shots
8
12
Shots off Goal
7
11
Blocked Shots
0
0
Shots Inside Box
—
—
Shots Outside Box
—
—
Ball Possession
50%
50%
Corner Kicks
4
2
Fouls
—
—
Offsides
—
—
Yellow Cards
2
2
Red Cards
0
0
Goalkeeper Saves
—
—
Total Passes
—
—
Passes Accurate
—
—
Passes %
—
—

Events

Yellow Cards
Home
2
Away
2
Red Cards
Home
0
Away
0
Substitutions
Home
4
Away
5
35'
35' M. Brandt
40'
40' J. Janitzek
41'
41' O. Schönfelder
61' ↑↓
↑↓
61' ⇄ L. Schleimer
1st substitution · For: Ayoub Chaikhoun
61' ↑↓
↑↓
61' ⇄ R. Massimo
2nd substitution · For: R. Kalem
64' ↑↓
↑↓
64' ⇄ L. Hermes
1st substitution · For: P. Hobsch
72' ↑↓
↑↓
72' ⇄ D. Philipp
2nd substitution · For: J. Posselt
72' ↑↓
↑↓
72' ⇄ N. Boujellab
3rd substitution · For: M. Wörner
74' ↑↓
↑↓
74' ⇄ M. Flotho
3rd substitution · For: M. Müller
80'
80' S. Hingerl
84' ↑↓
↑↓
84' ⇄ S. Hingerl
4th substitution · For: E. Majetschak
89' ↑↓
↑↓
89' ⇄ N. May
4th substitution · For: Ben Nink
89' ↑↓
↑↓
89' ⇄ G. Fechner
5th substitution · For: D. Bogićević

SSV Jahn Regensburg vs SV Wehen 0-0: match report, goals, cards and substitutions

SSV Jahn Regensburg drew 0-0 with SV Wehen on Saturday, 17 October 2026 in 3.Liga. The match was refereed by Franziska Wildfeuer. It was played at Jahnstadion Regensburg.

First half: No goals were scored in the first half. M. Brandt received a yellow card for SV Wehen at 35'. J. Janitzek received a yellow card for SV Wehen at 40'. O. Schönfelder received a yellow card for SSV Jahn Regensburg at 41'.

Second half: No goals were scored in the second half. SV Wehen made their 1st substitution at 61', with L. Schleimer replacing Ayoub Chaikhoun. SV Wehen made their 2nd substitution at 61', with R. Massimo replacing R. Kalem. SSV Jahn Regensburg made their 1st substitution at 64', with L. Hermes replacing P. Hobsch. SSV Jahn Regensburg made their 2nd substitution at 72', with D. Philipp replacing J. Posselt. SSV Jahn Regensburg made their 3rd substitution at 72', with N. Boujellab replacing M. Wörner. SV Wehen made their 3rd substitution at 74', with M. Flotho replacing M. Müller. S. Hingerl received a yellow card for SSV Jahn Regensburg at 80'. SSV Jahn Regensburg made their 4th substitution at 84', with S. Hingerl replacing E. Majetschak. SV Wehen made their 4th substitution at 89', with N. May replacing Ben Nink. SV Wehen made their 5th substitution at 89', with G. Fechner replacing D. Bogićević.

SSV Jahn Regensburg used 4 substitutions while SV Wehen used 5 substitutions. SSV Jahn Regensburg got 2 yellow cards, while SV Wehen got 2 yellow cards.

How the match was played

  • Match ended level at 0-0.
  • Shots were tight (8-12).
  • Possession was balanced (50%-50%).

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games5
Home Wins2
Draws2
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals2 (40.0%)
BTTS3 (60.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games3
Home Wins2
Draws1
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals2 (66.7%)
BTTS2 (66.7%)

SSV Jahn Regensburg vs SV Wehen Head-to-Head History by Season