Bologna vs Cremonese

1 - 1
🕒 Mon, 23 Jan 2023 17:30 Europe/London 📍 Stadio Renato Dall'Ara 🧑‍⚖️ Matteo Marchetti 🔁 Regular Season - 19 🏁 match finished
Season
2022-2023 Season
Stage
Regular Season - 19
Regular Season Table
Bologna 9 · Cremonese 19
Referee Stats
11 matches · 4.27 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 4.27
Reds avg 0.27
Penalties avg 0.91
Over 4.5 cards 45%
Home wins 36%
Draws 36%
Away wins 27%
How the match was played
  • Match ended level at 1-1.
  • Bologna outshot their opponent (21-9).
  • Bologna controlled possession (68%).

Team Overview

Bologna (Home stats)

Games / Record

19
W-D-L: 7-9-3

Goals For / Against

24 / 14
Avg: 1.26 / 0.74

Points

30
Avg: 1.58

Clean Sheets

7

Failed to Score

4
Cremonese (Away stats)

Games / Record

19
W-D-L: 1-8-10

Goals For / Against

21 / 38
Avg: 1.11 / 2.00

Points

11
Avg: 0.58

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

6

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Serie A fixture.

Quick comparison bars

1.58
PPG
0.58
1.26
GF
1.11
0.74
GA
2.00
32%
O2.5
53%
53%
BTTS
68%
63%
Score 1st
21%

League-position context

Bologna rank9th
Cremonese rank19th
Bologna points54
Cremonese points27
Bologna: #9 · 54 pts · GD +4
20 pts off the top 2. 2 pts off the play-off line. 23 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Cremonese: #19 · 27 pts · GD -33
47 pts off the top 2. 29 pts off the play-off line. 9 pts from safety.
27-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Bologna last 5 home

D D D D W
Points7/15
Weighted index38
Goals7-4
Record1-4-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Unbeaten, but draw-heavy in the recent venue-specific run.

Cremonese last 5 away

L L D L W
Points4/15
Weighted index13
Goals6-11
Record1-1-3
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form has been unstable.

Bologna trend breakdown

Over 2.532%
BTTS53%
BTTS + O2.521%
1H Over 0.563%
Also: Over 0.5 89% · Over 1.5 74% · Over 3.5 5% · 1H BTTS 11%

Cremonese trend breakdown

Over 2.553%
BTTS68%
BTTS + O2.542%
1H Over 0.563%
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 95% · Over 3.5 42% · 1H BTTS 26%

Scoring reliability

Bologna score at home79%
Bologna clean sheet at home37%
Cremonese score away68%
Cremonese clean sheet away0%

First-goal patterns

Bologna score first63%
Bologna win after scoring first42%
Cremonese score first21%
Cremonese win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Bologna 80% · Cremonese 33%
Avg first goal minute: Bologna 23.3' · Cremonese 32.5'

Vs league average

Bologna score at home1.26 vs 1.41
Bologna concede at home0.74 vs 1.15
Cremonese score away1.11 vs 1.15
Cremonese concede away2.00 vs 1.41
Bologna score 11% below league average, while Cremonese score 4% below league average.
Defensive side: Bologna are 36% below league average at home, and Cremonese are 42% above league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games4
Avg goals3.75
BTTS100%
Over 2.575%
At this venue setup: 3.00 goals on average across the last 2.

Bologna goal timing (home)

1H scored: 54% 2H scored: 46% Danger: 0-15 Vulnerable: 46-60
Goals scored by 15-minute interval
0-15 9
61-75 5
31-45 4
46-60 4
76-90+ 4
16-30 2
Goals conceded by 15-minute interval
46-60 8
16-30 3
31-45 2
61-75 2
76-90+ 2
0-15 1

Cremonese goal timing (away)

1H scored: 21% 2H scored: 79% Danger: 76-90+ Vulnerable: 76-90+
Goals scored by 15-minute interval
76-90+ 9
46-60 6
61-75 4
0-15 2
16-30 2
31-45 1
Goals conceded by 15-minute interval
76-90+ 9
31-45 8
0-15 7
16-30 7
61-75 6
46-60 3

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
8
2
Total Shots
21
9
Shots off Goal
10
5
Blocked Shots
3
2
Shots Inside Box
7
7
Shots Outside Box
14
2
Ball Possession
68%
32%
Corner Kicks
4
1
Fouls
11
13
Offsides
3
1
Yellow Cards
2
5
Red Cards
—
—
Goalkeeper Saves
1
8
Total Passes
632
277
Passes Accurate
525
182
Passes %
83%
66%

Events

Yellow Cards
Home
2
Away
5
Red Cards
Home
0
Away
0
Substitutions
Home
3
Away
4
24'
24' V. Chiricheș
46' ↑↓
↑↓
46' ⇄ M. Barrow
1st substitution · For: J. Zirkzee
48' ⚽
⚽
48' ⚽ VAR
E. Valeri
Penalty confirmed
50' ⚽
⚽
50' ⚽ Goal · 0-1
D. Okereke
Penalty
54' ⚽
⚽
54' ⚽ Goal · 1-1
V. Chiricheș
Own Goal
60' ↑↓
↑↓
60' ⇄ D. Ciofani
1st substitution · For: F. Afena-Gyan
61' ↑↓
↑↓
61' ⇄ M. Castagnetti
2nd substitution · For: M. Benassi
67'
67' A. Soumaoro
70' ↑↓
↑↓
70' ⇄ E. Valeri
3rd substitution · For: C. Buonaiuto
79' ↑↓
↑↓
79' ⇄ N. Domínguez
2nd substitution · For: J. Schouten
79' ↑↓
↑↓
79' ⇄ C. Lykogiannis
3rd substitution · For: A. Cambiaso
82'
82' Ł. Skorupski
83' ⚽
⚽
83' ⚽ VAR
F. Afena-Gyan
Penalty cancelled
84'
84' C. Pickel
86'
86' J. Vásquez
87'
87' M. Carnesecchi
90'
90' C. Buonaiuto
90' ↑↓
↑↓
90' ⇄ D. Okereke
4th substitution · For: F. Tsadjout

Bologna vs Cremonese 1-1: match report, goals, cards and substitutions

Bologna drew 1-1 with Cremonese on Monday, 23 January 2023 in Serie A. The match was refereed by Matteo Marchetti. It was played at Stadio Renato Dall'Ara.

First half: No goals were scored in the first half. V. Chiricheș received a yellow card for Cremonese at 24'.

Second half: Bologna made their 1st substitution at 46', with M. Barrow replacing J. Zirkzee. VAR intervened at 48' for Cremonese (Penalty confirmed). Cremonese took the lead at 50' when D. Okereke scored (Penalty), making the score 0-1. Bologna leveled the score at 54' when V. Chiricheș scored (Own Goal), making the score 1-1. Cremonese made their 1st substitution at 60', with D. Ciofani replacing F. Afena-Gyan. Cremonese made their 2nd substitution at 61', with M. Castagnetti replacing M. Benassi. A. Soumaoro received a yellow card for Bologna at 67'. Cremonese made their 3rd substitution at 70', with E. Valeri replacing C. Buonaiuto. Bologna made their 2nd substitution at 79', with N. Domínguez replacing J. Schouten. Bologna made their 3rd substitution at 79', with C. Lykogiannis replacing A. Cambiaso. Ł. Skorupski received a yellow card for Bologna at 82'. VAR intervened at 83' for Cremonese (Penalty cancelled). C. Pickel received a yellow card for Cremonese at 84'. J. Vásquez received a yellow card for Cremonese at 86'. M. Carnesecchi received a yellow card for Cremonese at 87'. C. Buonaiuto received a yellow card for Cremonese at 90'. Cremonese made their 4th substitution at 90', with D. Okereke replacing F. Tsadjout.

Bologna used 3 substitutions while Cremonese used 4 substitutions. Bologna got 2 yellow cards, while Cremonese got 5 yellow cards.

How the match was played

  • Match ended level at 1-1.
  • Bologna outshot their opponent (21-9).
  • Bologna controlled possession (68%).

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games4
Home Wins2
Draws1
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals3 (75.0%)
BTTS4 (100.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games2
Home Wins0
Draws1
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals1 (50.0%)
BTTS2 (100.0%)

Bologna vs Cremonese Head-to-Head History by Season