Stage
Regular Season - 11
Regular Season Table
Torino 12 ·
Juventus 1
Referee Stats
16 matches ·
0.00 yellow cards avg
| Yellow cards avg |
0.00 |
|
| Reds avg |
0.00 |
|
| Penalties avg |
0.00 |
|
| Over 4.5 cards |
0% |
|
| Home wins |
44% |
|
| Draws |
13% |
|
| Away wins |
44% |
|
Team Overview
Torino (Home stats)
Games / Record
19
W-D-L: 7-4-8
Goals For / Against
23 / 30
Avg: 1.21 / 1.58
Juventus (Away stats)
Games / Record
16
W-D-L: 10-3-3
Goals For / Against
28 / 20
Avg: 1.75 / 1.25
Match Context & Trends
Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Serie A fixture.
League-position context
Torino: #12 · 40 pts · GD -18
34 pts off the top 2. 7 pts off the play-off line. 21 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Juventus: #1 · 83 pts · GD +37
Currently in the automatic promotion spots. 38 pts above the play-off edge. 64 pts clear of the relegation zone.
43-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.
Torino last 5 home
Points7/15
Weighted index42
Goals10-7
Record2-1-2
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.
Juventus last 5 away
Points10/15
Weighted index51
Goals12-9
Record3-1-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Strong wins profile across the latest venue-specific run.
Torino trend breakdown
Also: Over 0.5 95% · Over 1.5 79% · Over 3.5 21% · 1H BTTS 16%
Juventus trend breakdown
Also: Over 0.5 94% · Over 1.5 81% · Over 3.5 31% · 1H BTTS 31%
Scoring reliability
Torino clean sheet at home21%
Juventus clean sheet away25%
First-goal patterns
Torino win after scoring first0%
Juventus win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first:
Torino 0% · Juventus 0%
Vs league average
Torino score at home1.21 vs 1.66
Torino concede at home1.58 vs 1.43
Juventus score away1.75 vs 1.43
Juventus concede away1.25 vs 1.66
Torino score 27% below league average, while Juventus score 22% above league average.
Defensive side: Torino are 10% above league average at home, and Juventus are 25% below league average away.
Head-to-head trends
Recent games5
Avg goals1.60
At this venue setup: 1.60 goals on average across the last 5.
Torino goal timing (home)
Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.
Juventus goal timing (away)
Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.