Udinese vs Fiorentina

2 - 1
🕒 Wed, 20 Apr 2016 19:45 Europe/London 📍 Unknown Venue 928 🧑‍⚖️ Davide Massa 🔁 Regular Season - 34 🏁 match finished
Season
2015-2016 Season
Stage
Regular Season - 34
Regular Season Table
Udinese 16 · Fiorentina 5
Referee Stats
17 matches · 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 24%
Draws 41%
Away wins 35%
How the match was won
  • Shots were tight (10-9).
  • Fiorentina controlled possession (71%).

Team Overview

Udinese (Home stats)

Games / Record

19
W-D-L: 6-4-9

Goals For / Against

18 / 28
Avg: 0.95 / 1.47

Points

22
Avg: 1.16

Clean Sheets

6

Failed to Score

7
Fiorentina (Away stats)

Games / Record

19
W-D-L: 7-5-7

Goals For / Against

26 / 26
Avg: 1.37 / 1.37

Points

26
Avg: 1.37

Clean Sheets

6

Failed to Score

5

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Serie A fixture.

Quick comparison bars

1.16
PPG
1.37
0.95
GF
1.37
1.47
GA
1.37
53%
O2.5
47%
47%
BTTS
58%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Udinese rank16th
Fiorentina rank5th
Udinese points39
Fiorentina points64
Udinese: #16 · 39 pts · GD -25
43 pts off the top 2. 15 pts off the play-off line. 0 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Fiorentina: #5 · 64 pts · GD +18
18 pts off the top 2. 14 pts above the play-off edge. 25 pts clear of the relegation zone.
25-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Udinese last 5 home

L L W D W
Points7/15
Weighted index31
Goals7-9
Record2-1-2
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Fiorentina last 5 away

W D L L D
Points5/15
Weighted index44
Goals5-6
Record1-2-2
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Udinese trend breakdown

Over 2.553%
BTTS47%
BTTS + O2.542%
1H Over 0.537%
Also: Over 0.5 84% · Over 1.5 63% · Over 3.5 26% · 1H BTTS 0%

Fiorentina trend breakdown

Over 2.547%
BTTS58%
BTTS + O2.547%
1H Over 0.568%
Also: Over 0.5 84% · Over 1.5 79% · Over 3.5 37% · 1H BTTS 21%

Scoring reliability

Udinese score at home63%
Udinese clean sheet at home32%
Fiorentina score away74%
Fiorentina clean sheet away32%

First-goal patterns

Udinese score first0%
Udinese win after scoring first0%
Fiorentina score first0%
Fiorentina win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Udinese 0% · Fiorentina 0%

Vs league average

Udinese score at home0.95 vs 1.47
Udinese concede at home1.47 vs 1.11
Fiorentina score away1.37 vs 1.11
Fiorentina concede away1.37 vs 1.47
Udinese score 36% below league average, while Fiorentina score 24% above league average.
Defensive side: Udinese are 33% above league average at home, and Fiorentina are 7% below league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games5
Avg goals4.20
BTTS80%
Over 2.5100%
At this venue setup: 2.40 goals on average across the last 5.

Udinese goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Fiorentina goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
3
3
Total Shots
10
9
Shots off Goal
5
3
Blocked Shots
2
3
Shots Inside Box
7
3
Shots Outside Box
3
6
Ball Possession
29%
71%
Corner Kicks
5
4
Fouls
0
0
Offsides
1
1
Yellow Cards
2
4
Red Cards
0
0
Goalkeeper Saves
2
1
Total Passes
236
590
Passes Accurate
148
499
Passes %
63%
85%

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games21
Home Wins6
Draws3
Away Wins12
Over 2.5 Goals12 (57.1%)
BTTS9 (42.9%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games10
Home Wins4
Draws2
Away Wins4
Over 2.5 Goals4 (40.0%)
BTTS4 (40.0%)

Udinese vs Fiorentina Head-to-Head History by Season