Stage
Regular Season - 29
Regular Season Table
Udinese 12 ·
Genoa 17
Referee Stats
16 matches ·
0.00 yellow cards avg
| Yellow cards avg |
0.00 |
|
| Reds avg |
0.00 |
|
| Penalties avg |
0.00 |
|
| Over 4.5 cards |
0% |
|
| Home wins |
50% |
|
| Draws |
19% |
|
| Away wins |
31% |
|
Team Overview
Udinese (Home stats)
Games / Record
19
W-D-L: 8-5-6
Goals For / Against
22 / 22
Avg: 1.16 / 1.16
Genoa (Away stats)
Games / Record
19
W-D-L: 2-6-11
Goals For / Against
18 / 35
Avg: 0.95 / 1.84
Match Context & Trends
Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Serie A fixture.
League-position context
Udinese: #12 · 43 pts · GD -14
36 pts off the top 2. 16 pts off the play-off line. 5 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Genoa: #17 · 38 pts · GD -18
41 pts off the top 2. 21 pts off the play-off line. 3 pts from safety.
5-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.
Udinese last 5 home
Points11/15
Weighted index69
Goals9-5
Record3-2-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Strong wins profile across the latest venue-specific run.
Genoa last 5 away
Points3/15
Weighted index20
Goals3-6
Record0-3-2
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Unbeaten, but draw-heavy in the recent venue-specific run.
Udinese trend breakdown
Also: Over 0.5 95% · Over 1.5 74% · Over 3.5 16% · 1H BTTS 0%
Genoa trend breakdown
Also: Over 0.5 89% · Over 1.5 79% · Over 3.5 26% · 1H BTTS 32%
Scoring reliability
Udinese clean sheet at home32%
Genoa clean sheet away11%
First-goal patterns
Udinese win after scoring first0%
Genoa win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first:
Udinese 0% · Genoa 0%
Vs league average
Udinese score at home1.16 vs 1.48
Udinese concede at home1.16 vs 1.20
Genoa score away0.95 vs 1.20
Genoa concede away1.84 vs 1.48
Udinese score 22% below league average, while Genoa score 21% below league average.
Defensive side: Udinese are 3% below league average at home, and Genoa are 24% above league average away.
Head-to-head trends
Recent games5
Avg goals2.00
At this venue setup: 2.00 goals on average across the last 5.
Udinese goal timing (home)
Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.
Genoa goal timing (away)
Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.