Cittadella vs Cremonese

0 - 0
🕒 Sun, 15 Dec 2024 14:00 Europe/London 📍 Stadio Pier Cesare Tombolato 🧑‍⚖️ Matteo Marcenaro 🔁 Regular Season - 17 🏁 match finished
Season
2024-2025 Season
Stage
Regular Season - 17
Regular Season Table
Cittadella 19 · Cremonese 4
Referee Stats
6 matches · 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 17%
Draws 50%
Away wins 33%
How the match was played
  • Match ended level at 0-0.
  • Shots were tight (7-9).
  • Cremonese controlled possession (61%).

Team Overview

Cittadella (Home stats)

Games / Record

19
W-D-L: 3-7-9

Goals For / Against

15 / 26
Avg: 0.79 / 1.37

Points

16
Avg: 0.84

Clean Sheets

5

Failed to Score

10
Cremonese (Away stats)

Games / Record

21
W-D-L: 10-5-6

Goals For / Against

36 / 25
Avg: 1.71 / 1.19

Points

35
Avg: 1.67

Clean Sheets

5

Failed to Score

5

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Serie B fixture.

Quick comparison bars

0.84
PPG
1.67
0.79
GF
1.71
1.37
GA
1.19
42%
O2.5
63%
47%
BTTS
58%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Cittadella rank19th
Cremonese rank4th
Cittadella points40
Cremonese points61
Cittadella: #19 · 40 pts · GD -23
34 pts off the top 2. 12 pts off the play-off line. 3 pts from safety.
Cremonese: #4 · 61 pts · GD +18
13 pts off the top 2. 13 pts above the play-off edge. 19 pts clear of the relegation zone.
21-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Cittadella last 5 home

L W L D L
Points4/15
Weighted index31
Goals4-6
Record1-1-3
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form has been unstable.

Cremonese last 5 away

L W D W W
Points10/15
Weighted index53
Goals9-7
Record3-1-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Strong wins profile across the latest venue-specific run.

Cittadella trend breakdown

Over 2.542%
BTTS47%
BTTS + O2.542%
1H Over 0.558%
Also: Over 0.5 74% · Over 1.5 68% · Over 3.5 21% · 1H BTTS 11%

Cremonese trend breakdown

Over 2.563%
BTTS58%
BTTS + O2.553%
1H Over 0.563%
Also: Over 0.5 89% · Over 1.5 68% · Over 3.5 37% · 1H BTTS 32%

Scoring reliability

Cittadella score at home47%
Cittadella clean sheet at home26%
Cremonese score away74%
Cremonese clean sheet away26%

First-goal patterns

Cittadella score first0%
Cittadella win after scoring first0%
Cremonese score first0%
Cremonese win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Cittadella 0% · Cremonese 0%

Vs league average

Cittadella score at home0.79 vs 1.36
Cittadella concede at home1.37 vs 1.11
Cremonese score away1.71 vs 1.11
Cremonese concede away1.19 vs 1.36
Cittadella score 42% below league average, while Cremonese score 55% above league average.
Defensive side: Cittadella are 24% above league average at home, and Cremonese are 12% below league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games5
Avg goals2.40
BTTS40%
Over 2.560%
At this venue setup: 1.40 goals on average across the last 5.

Cittadella goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Cremonese goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
0
4
Total Shots
7
9
Shots off Goal
4
4
Blocked Shots
3
1
Shots Inside Box
4
6
Shots Outside Box
3
3
Ball Possession
39%
61%
Corner Kicks
2
4
Fouls
14
17
Offsides
3
1
Yellow Cards
4
4
Red Cards
—
—
Goalkeeper Saves
4
0
Total Passes
304
485
Passes Accurate
227
406
Passes %
75%
84%

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games14
Home Wins2
Draws6
Away Wins6
Over 2.5 Goals5 (35.7%)
BTTS6 (42.9%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games7
Home Wins0
Draws3
Away Wins4
Over 2.5 Goals3 (42.9%)
BTTS4 (57.1%)

Cittadella vs Cremonese Head-to-Head History by Season