Frosinone vs Parma

3 - 4
🕒 Fri, 24 Feb 2023 19:30 Europe/London 📍 Stadio Benito Stirpe 🧑‍⚖️ Lorenzo Maggioni 🔁 Regular Season - 26 🏁 match finished
Season
2022-2023 Season
Stage
Regular Season - 26
Regular Season Table
Frosinone 1 · Parma 4
Referee Stats
11 matches · 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 36%
Draws 36%
Away wins 27%
How the match was won
  • Frosinone outshot their opponent (19-6).
  • Frosinone controlled possession (60%).

Team Overview

Frosinone (Home stats)

Games / Record

19
W-D-L: 14-3-2

Goals For / Against

35 / 11
Avg: 1.84 / 0.58

Points

45
Avg: 2.37

Clean Sheets

13

Failed to Score

3
Parma (Away stats)

Games / Record

20
W-D-L: 6-8-6

Goals For / Against

24 / 26
Avg: 1.20 / 1.30

Points

26
Avg: 1.30

Clean Sheets

6

Failed to Score

7

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Serie B fixture.

Quick comparison bars

2.37
PPG
1.30
1.84
GF
1.20
0.58
GA
1.30
47%
O2.5
32%
26%
BTTS
42%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Frosinone rank1st
Parma rank4th
Frosinone points80
Parma points61
Frosinone: #1 · 80 pts · GD +37
Currently in the automatic promotion spots. 31 pts above the play-off edge. 40 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Parma: #4 · 61 pts · GD +9
13 pts off the top 2. 12 pts above the play-off edge. 21 pts clear of the relegation zone.
19-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Frosinone last 5 home

W W D W L
Points10/15
Weighted index80
Goals8-4
Record3-1-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Strong wins profile across the latest venue-specific run.

Parma last 5 away

W D D W L
Points8/15
Weighted index62
Goals5-5
Record2-2-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Frosinone trend breakdown

Over 2.547%
BTTS26%
BTTS + O2.526%
1H Over 0.563%
Also: Over 0.5 89% · Over 1.5 63% · Over 3.5 21% · 1H BTTS 16%

Parma trend breakdown

Over 2.532%
BTTS42%
BTTS + O2.526%
1H Over 0.574%
Also: Over 0.5 89% · Over 1.5 58% · Over 3.5 32% · 1H BTTS 21%

Scoring reliability

Frosinone score at home84%
Frosinone clean sheet at home68%
Parma score away63%
Parma clean sheet away32%

First-goal patterns

Frosinone score first0%
Frosinone win after scoring first0%
Parma score first0%
Parma win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Frosinone 0% · Parma 0%

Vs league average

Frosinone score at home1.84 vs 1.29
Frosinone concede at home0.58 vs 1.05
Parma score away1.20 vs 1.05
Parma concede away1.30 vs 1.29
Frosinone score 42% above league average, while Parma score 14% above league average.
Defensive side: Frosinone are 45% below league average at home, and Parma are level with league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games5
Avg goals3.40
BTTS60%
Over 2.560%
At this venue setup: 4.67 goals on average across the last 3.

Frosinone goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Parma goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
6
5
Total Shots
19
6
Shots off Goal
8
1
Blocked Shots
5
0
Shots Inside Box
11
2
Shots Outside Box
8
4
Ball Possession
60%
40%
Corner Kicks
4
1
Fouls
10
9
Offsides
2
0
Yellow Cards
2
0
Red Cards
0
2
Goalkeeper Saves
1
3
Total Passes
567
391
Passes Accurate
464
285
Passes %
82%
73%

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games6
Home Wins2
Draws1
Away Wins3
Over 2.5 Goals4 (66.7%)
BTTS4 (66.7%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games3
Home Wins1
Draws1
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals3 (100.0%)
BTTS3 (100.0%)

Frosinone vs Parma Head-to-Head History by Season