Modena vs Brescia

2 - 2
🕒 Fri, 09 May 2025 19:30 Europe/London 📍 Stadio Alberto Braglia 🧑‍⚖️ A. Santoro 🔁 Regular Season - 38 🏁 match finished
Season
2024-2025 Season
Stage
Regular Season - 38
Regular Season Table
Modena 11 · Brescia 15
Referee Stats
12 matches · 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 42%
Draws 25%
Away wins 33%
How the match was played
  • Match ended level at 2-2.
  • Shots were tight (12-15).
  • Possession was balanced (48%-52%).

Team Overview

Modena (Home stats)

Games / Record

19
W-D-L: 6-8-5

Goals For / Against

27 / 24
Avg: 1.42 / 1.26

Points

26
Avg: 1.37

Clean Sheets

4

Failed to Score

3
Brescia (Away stats)

Games / Record

19
W-D-L: 5-7-7

Goals For / Against

17 / 22
Avg: 0.89 / 1.16

Points

22
Avg: 1.16

Clean Sheets

5

Failed to Score

6

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Serie B fixture.

Quick comparison bars

1.37
PPG
1.16
1.42
GF
0.89
1.26
GA
1.16
53%
O2.5
37%
68%
BTTS
53%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Modena rank11th
Brescia rank15th
Modena points45
Brescia points43
Modena: #11 · 45 pts · GD -2
29 pts off the top 2. 7 pts off the play-off line. 3 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Brescia: #15 · 43 pts · GD -6
31 pts off the top 2. 9 pts off the play-off line. 1 pts clear of the relegation zone.
2-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Modena last 5 home

L D L L W
Points4/15
Weighted index16
Goals7-10
Record1-1-3
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form has been unstable.

Brescia last 5 away

D W D W L
Points8/15
Weighted index58
Goals6-5
Record2-2-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Modena trend breakdown

Over 2.553%
BTTS68%
BTTS + O2.547%
1H Over 0.574%
Also: Over 0.5 95% · Over 1.5 79% · Over 3.5 37% · 1H BTTS 32%

Brescia trend breakdown

Over 2.537%
BTTS53%
BTTS + O2.537%
1H Over 0.568%
Also: Over 0.5 89% · Over 1.5 68% · Over 3.5 11% · 1H BTTS 21%

Scoring reliability

Modena score at home84%
Modena clean sheet at home21%
Brescia score away68%
Brescia clean sheet away26%

First-goal patterns

Modena score first0%
Modena win after scoring first0%
Brescia score first0%
Brescia win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Modena 0% · Brescia 0%

Vs league average

Modena score at home1.42 vs 1.36
Modena concede at home1.26 vs 1.11
Brescia score away0.89 vs 1.11
Brescia concede away1.16 vs 1.36
Modena score 5% above league average, while Brescia score 19% below league average.
Defensive side: Modena are 14% above league average at home, and Brescia are 15% below league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games5
Avg goals3.00
BTTS60%
Over 2.560%
At this venue setup: 3.67 goals on average across the last 3.

Modena goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Brescia goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
3
4
Total Shots
12
15
Shots off Goal
6
8
Blocked Shots
3
3
Shots Inside Box
6
9
Shots Outside Box
6
6
Ball Possession
48%
52%
Corner Kicks
2
1
Fouls
17
10
Offsides
1
0
Yellow Cards
4
1
Red Cards
—
—
Goalkeeper Saves
2
1
Total Passes
404
423
Passes Accurate
321
340
Passes %
79%
80%

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games6
Home Wins2
Draws2
Away Wins2
Over 2.5 Goals4 (66.7%)
BTTS4 (66.7%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games3
Home Wins0
Draws1
Away Wins2
Over 2.5 Goals3 (100.0%)
BTTS3 (100.0%)

Modena vs Brescia Head-to-Head History by Season