Parma vs Alessandria

2 - 2
🕒 Sat, 30 Apr 2022 13:00 Europe/London 📍 Stadio Ennio Tardini 🧑‍⚖️ Daniele Paterna 🔁 Regular Season - 37 🏁 match finished
Season
2021-2022 Season
Stage
Regular Season - 37
Regular Season Table
Parma 12 · Alessandria 18
Referee Stats
14 matches · 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 36%
Draws 43%
Away wins 21%
How the match was played
  • Match ended level at 2-2.
  • Shots were tight (10-8).
  • Parma controlled possession (64%).

Team Overview

Parma (Home stats)

Games / Record

19
W-D-L: 5-9-5

Goals For / Against

25 / 20
Avg: 1.32 / 1.05

Points

24
Avg: 1.26

Clean Sheets

5

Failed to Score

5
Alessandria (Away stats)

Games / Record

19
W-D-L: 3-4-12

Goals For / Against

21 / 36
Avg: 1.11 / 1.89

Points

13
Avg: 0.68

Clean Sheets

2

Failed to Score

8

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Serie B fixture.

Quick comparison bars

1.26
PPG
0.68
1.32
GF
1.11
1.05
GA
1.89
32%
O2.5
63%
58%
BTTS
53%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Parma rank12th
Alessandria rank18th
Parma points49
Alessandria points34
Parma: #12 · 49 pts · GD +5
20 pts off the top 2. 9 pts off the play-off line. 15 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Alessandria: #18 · 34 pts · GD -22
35 pts off the top 2. 24 pts off the play-off line. 1 pts from safety.
15-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Parma last 5 home

D L W D D
Points6/15
Weighted index38
Goals7-7
Record1-3-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Unbeaten, but draw-heavy in the recent venue-specific run.

Alessandria last 5 away

D W L L L
Points4/15
Weighted index38
Goals5-11
Record1-1-3
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form has been unstable.

Parma trend breakdown

Over 2.532%
BTTS58%
BTTS + O2.526%
1H Over 0.579%
Also: Over 0.5 89% · Over 1.5 63% · Over 3.5 26% · 1H BTTS 11%

Alessandria trend breakdown

Over 2.563%
BTTS53%
BTTS + O2.542%
1H Over 0.579%
Also: Over 0.5 95% · Over 1.5 89% · Over 3.5 26% · 1H BTTS 32%

Scoring reliability

Parma score at home74%
Parma clean sheet at home26%
Alessandria score away58%
Alessandria clean sheet away11%

First-goal patterns

Parma score first0%
Parma win after scoring first0%
Alessandria score first0%
Alessandria win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Parma 0% · Alessandria 0%

Vs league average

Parma score at home1.32 vs 1.38
Parma concede at home1.05 vs 1.10
Alessandria score away1.11 vs 1.10
Alessandria concede away1.89 vs 1.38
Parma score 5% below league average, while Alessandria score level with league average.
Defensive side: Parma are 4% below league average at home, and Alessandria are 37% above league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games2
Avg goals3.00
BTTS50%
Over 2.550%
At this venue setup: 4.00 goals on average across the last 1.

Parma goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Alessandria goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
4
4
Total Shots
10
8
Shots off Goal
5
2
Blocked Shots
1
2
Shots Inside Box
7
4
Shots Outside Box
3
4
Ball Possession
64%
36%
Corner Kicks
6
7
Fouls
12
14
Offsides
0
3
Yellow Cards
2
5
Red Cards
1
0
Goalkeeper Saves
2
2
Total Passes
483
272
Passes Accurate
391
186
Passes %
81%
68%

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games2
Home Wins1
Draws1
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals1 (50.0%)
BTTS1 (50.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins0
Draws1
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals1 (100.0%)
BTTS1 (100.0%)

Parma vs Alessandria Head-to-Head History by Season