Perugia vs Vicenza Virtus

1 - 0
๐Ÿ•’ Sat, 01 Apr 2017 14:00 Europe/London ๐Ÿ“ Stadio Renato Curi ๐Ÿง‘โ€โš–๏ธ Livio Marinelli ๐Ÿ” Regular Season - 33 ๐Ÿ match finished
Season
2016-2017 Season
Stage
Regular Season - 33
Regular Season Table
Perugia 5 ยท Vicenza Virtus 20
Referee Stats
16 matches ยท 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 25%
Draws 44%
Away wins 31%

Team Overview

Perugia (Home stats)

Games / Record

22
W-D-L: 8-12-2

Goals For / Against

28 / 19
Avg: 1.27 / 0.86

Points

36
Avg: 1.64

Clean Sheets

9

Failed to Score

6
Vicenza Virtus (Away stats)

Games / Record

21
W-D-L: 5-5-11

Goals For / Against

18 / 32
Avg: 0.86 / 1.52

Points

20
Avg: 0.95

Clean Sheets

6

Failed to Score

7

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Serie B fixture.

Quick comparison bars

1.64
PPG
0.95
1.27
GF
0.86
0.86
GA
1.52
29%
O2.5
48%
48%
BTTS
52%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Perugia rank5th
Vicenza Virtus rank20th
Perugia points65
Vicenza Virtus points41
Perugia: #5 ยท 65 pts ยท GD +14
9 pts off the top 2. 9 pts above the play-off edge. 21 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Vicenza Virtus: #20 ยท 41 pts ยท GD -19
33 pts off the top 2. 19 pts off the play-off line. 8 pts from safety.
24-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Perugia last 5 home

W D D D D
Points7/15
Weighted index56
Goals6-5
Record1-4-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Unbeaten, but draw-heavy in the recent venue-specific run.

Vicenza Virtus last 5 away

L L D W L
Points4/15
Weighted index20
Goals3-6
Record1-1-3
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form has been unstable.

Perugia trend breakdown

Over 2.529%
BTTS48%
BTTS + O2.524%
1H Over 0.543%
Also: Over 0.5 81% ยท Over 1.5 62% ยท Over 3.5 24% ยท 1H BTTS 24%

Vicenza Virtus trend breakdown

Over 2.548%
BTTS52%
BTTS + O2.543%
1H Over 0.567%
Also: Over 0.5 86% ยท Over 1.5 67% ยท Over 3.5 24% ยท 1H BTTS 19%

Scoring reliability

Perugia score at home71%
Perugia clean sheet at home43%
Vicenza Virtus score away67%
Vicenza Virtus clean sheet away29%

First-goal patterns

Perugia score first0%
Perugia win after scoring first0%
Vicenza Virtus score first0%
Vicenza Virtus win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Perugia 0% ยท Vicenza Virtus 0%

Vs league average

Perugia score at home1.27 vs 1.29
Perugia concede at home0.86 vs 0.92
Vicenza Virtus score away0.86 vs 0.92
Vicenza Virtus concede away1.52 vs 1.29
Perugia score 2% below league average, while Vicenza Virtus score 7% below league average.
Defensive side: Perugia are 6% below league average at home, and Vicenza Virtus are 18% above league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games4
Avg goals2.50
BTTS50%
Over 2.550%
At this venue setup: 1.00 goals on average across the last 2.

Perugia goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Vicenza Virtus goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Total Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots off Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Blocked Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Inside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Outside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Ball Possession
โ€”
โ€”
Corner Kicks
โ€”
โ€”
Fouls
โ€”
โ€”
Offsides
โ€”
โ€”
Yellow Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Red Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Goalkeeper Saves
โ€”
โ€”
Total Passes
โ€”
โ€”
Passes Accurate
โ€”
โ€”
Passes %
โ€”
โ€”

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games4
Home Wins4
Draws0
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals2 (50.0%)
BTTS2 (50.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games2
Home Wins2
Draws0
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS0 (0.0%)

Perugia vs Vicenza Virtus Head-to-Head History by Season