Vicenza Virtus vs Cittadella

2 - 0
๐Ÿ•’ Sat, 24 Dec 2016 14:00 Europe/London ๐Ÿ“ Stadio Romeo Menti ๐Ÿง‘โ€โš–๏ธ Riccardo Pinzani ๐Ÿ” Regular Season - 20 ๐Ÿ match finished
Season
2016-2017 Season
Stage
Regular Season - 20
Regular Season Table
Vicenza Virtus 20 ยท Cittadella 6
Referee Stats
21 matches ยท 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 52%
Draws 24%
Away wins 24%

Team Overview

Vicenza Virtus (Home stats)

Games / Record

21
W-D-L: 4-9-8

Goals For / Against

15 / 20
Avg: 0.71 / 0.95

Points

21
Avg: 1.00

Clean Sheets

6

Failed to Score

11
Cittadella (Away stats)

Games / Record

21
W-D-L: 6-4-11

Goals For / Against

23 / 31
Avg: 1.10 / 1.48

Points

22
Avg: 1.05

Clean Sheets

4

Failed to Score

8

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Serie B fixture.

Quick comparison bars

1.00
PPG
1.05
0.71
GF
1.10
0.95
GA
1.48
19%
O2.5
38%
38%
BTTS
48%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Vicenza Virtus rank20th
Cittadella rank6th
Vicenza Virtus points41
Cittadella points63
Vicenza Virtus: #20 ยท 41 pts ยท GD -19
33 pts off the top 2. 19 pts off the play-off line. 8 pts from safety.
Cittadella: #6 ยท 63 pts ยท GD +6
11 pts off the top 2. 7 pts above the play-off edge. 19 pts clear of the relegation zone.
22-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Vicenza Virtus last 5 home

L L W L L
Points3/15
Weighted index20
Goals3-5
Record1-0-4
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form has been unstable.

Cittadella last 5 away

L W L L D
Points4/15
Weighted index29
Goals6-9
Record1-1-3
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form has been unstable.

Vicenza Virtus trend breakdown

Over 2.519%
BTTS38%
BTTS + O2.519%
1H Over 0.538%
Also: Over 0.5 81% ยท Over 1.5 48% ยท Over 3.5 14% ยท 1H BTTS 10%

Cittadella trend breakdown

Over 2.538%
BTTS48%
BTTS + O2.533%
1H Over 0.548%
Also: Over 0.5 95% ยท Over 1.5 81% ยท Over 3.5 19% ยท 1H BTTS 5%

Scoring reliability

Vicenza Virtus score at home48%
Vicenza Virtus clean sheet at home29%
Cittadella score away62%
Cittadella clean sheet away19%

First-goal patterns

Vicenza Virtus score first0%
Vicenza Virtus win after scoring first0%
Cittadella score first0%
Cittadella win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Vicenza Virtus 0% ยท Cittadella 0%

Vs league average

Vicenza Virtus score at home0.71 vs 1.29
Vicenza Virtus concede at home0.95 vs 0.92
Cittadella score away1.10 vs 0.92
Cittadella concede away1.48 vs 1.29
Vicenza Virtus score 45% below league average, while Cittadella score 19% above league average.
Defensive side: Vicenza Virtus are 4% above league average at home, and Cittadella are 14% above league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games5
Avg goals2.60
BTTS20%
Over 2.540%
At this venue setup: 3.00 goals on average across the last 3.

Vicenza Virtus goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Cittadella goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Total Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots off Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Blocked Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Inside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Outside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Ball Possession
โ€”
โ€”
Corner Kicks
โ€”
โ€”
Fouls
โ€”
โ€”
Offsides
โ€”
โ€”
Yellow Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Red Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Goalkeeper Saves
โ€”
โ€”
Total Passes
โ€”
โ€”
Passes Accurate
โ€”
โ€”
Passes %
โ€”
โ€”

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games6
Home Wins2
Draws1
Away Wins3
Over 2.5 Goals2 (33.3%)
BTTS1 (16.7%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games3
Home Wins2
Draws1
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals1 (33.3%)
BTTS1 (33.3%)

Vicenza Virtus vs Cittadella Head-to-Head History by Season