Kashima vs Jubilo Iwata

0 - 3
๐Ÿ•’ Sat, 22 Apr 2017 07:00 Europe/London ๐Ÿ“ Kashima Soccer Stadium ๐Ÿง‘โ€โš–๏ธ Ryuji Sato ๐Ÿ” Regular Season - 8 ๐Ÿ match finished
Season
2017-2018 Season
Stage
Regular Season - 8
Regular Season Table
Kashima 2 ยท Jubilo Iwata 6
Referee Stats
17 matches ยท 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 47%
Draws 18%
Away wins 35%

Team Overview

Kashima (Home stats)

Games / Record

17
W-D-L: 11-1-5

Goals For / Against

22 / 12
Avg: 1.29 / 0.71

Points

34
Avg: 2.00

Clean Sheets

10

Failed to Score

5
Jubilo Iwata (Away stats)

Games / Record

17
W-D-L: 8-5-4

Goals For / Against

25 / 11
Avg: 1.47 / 0.65

Points

29
Avg: 1.71

Clean Sheets

10

Failed to Score

7

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this J1 League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

2.00
PPG
1.71
1.29
GF
1.47
0.71
GA
0.65
41%
O2.5
41%
18%
BTTS
29%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Kashima rank2nd
Jubilo Iwata rank6th
Kashima points72
Jubilo Iwata points58
Kashima: #2 ยท 72 pts ยท GD +22
Currently in the automatic promotion spots. 28 pts above the play-off edge. 39 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Jubilo Iwata: #6 ยท 58 pts ยท GD +20
14 pts off the top 2. 14 pts above the play-off edge. 25 pts clear of the relegation zone.
14-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Kashima last 5 home

D W W W W
Points13/15
Weighted index78
Goals6-1
Record4-1-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Strong wins profile across the latest venue-specific run.

Jubilo Iwata last 5 away

W L W D L
Points7/15
Weighted index58
Goals6-3
Record2-1-2
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Kashima trend breakdown

Over 2.541%
BTTS18%
BTTS + O2.518%
1H Over 0.559%
Also: Over 0.5 94% ยท Over 1.5 65% ยท Over 3.5 0% ยท 1H BTTS 12%

Jubilo Iwata trend breakdown

Over 2.541%
BTTS29%
BTTS + O2.529%
1H Over 0.565%
Also: Over 0.5 71% ยท Over 1.5 59% ยท Over 3.5 12% ยท 1H BTTS 24%

Scoring reliability

Kashima score at home71%
Kashima clean sheet at home59%
Jubilo Iwata score away59%
Jubilo Iwata clean sheet away59%

First-goal patterns

Kashima score first0%
Kashima win after scoring first0%
Jubilo Iwata score first0%
Jubilo Iwata win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Kashima 0% ยท Jubilo Iwata 0%

Vs league average

Kashima score at home1.29 vs 1.37
Kashima concede at home0.71 vs 1.22
Jubilo Iwata score away1.47 vs 1.22
Jubilo Iwata concede away0.65 vs 1.37
Kashima score 5% below league average, while Jubilo Iwata score 20% above league average.
Defensive side: Kashima are 42% below league average at home, and Jubilo Iwata are 53% below league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games5
Avg goals3.20
BTTS60%
Over 2.560%
At this venue setup: 2.40 goals on average across the last 5.

Kashima goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Jubilo Iwata goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Total Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots off Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Blocked Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Inside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Outside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Ball Possession
โ€”
โ€”
Corner Kicks
โ€”
โ€”
Fouls
โ€”
โ€”
Offsides
โ€”
โ€”
Yellow Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Red Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Goalkeeper Saves
โ€”
โ€”
Total Passes
โ€”
โ€”
Passes Accurate
โ€”
โ€”
Passes %
โ€”
โ€”

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games12
Home Wins4
Draws6
Away Wins2
Over 2.5 Goals6 (50.0%)
BTTS7 (58.3%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games6
Home Wins4
Draws1
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals3 (50.0%)
BTTS2 (33.3%)

Kashima vs Jubilo Iwata Head-to-Head History by Season