Cambuur vs Vitesse

2 - 1
๐Ÿ•’ Fri, 25 Apr 2025 19:00 Europe/London ๐Ÿ“ Cambuur Stadion ๐Ÿง‘โ€โš–๏ธ Robin Hensgens ๐Ÿ” Regular Season - 36 ๐Ÿ match finished
Season
2024-2025 Season
Stage
Regular Season - 36
Regular Season Table
Cambuur 3 ยท Vitesse 14
Referee Stats
17 matches ยท 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 41%
Draws 18%
Away wins 41%

Team Overview

Cambuur (Home stats)

Games / Record

19
W-D-L: 11-2-6

Goals For / Against

27 / 18
Avg: 1.42 / 0.95

Points

35
Avg: 1.84

Clean Sheets

7

Failed to Score

4
Vitesse (Away stats)

Games / Record

19
W-D-L: 4-6-9

Goals For / Against

28 / 42
Avg: 1.47 / 2.21

Points

18
Avg: 0.95

Clean Sheets

3

Failed to Score

5

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Eerste Divisie fixture.

Quick comparison bars

1.84
PPG
0.95
1.42
GF
1.47
0.95
GA
2.21
47%
O2.5
68%
47%
BTTS
58%
5%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Cambuur rank3rd
Vitesse rank14th
Cambuur points71
Vitesse points44
Cambuur: #3 ยท 71 pts ยท GD +21
3 pts off the top 2. 16 pts above the play-off edge. 33 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Vitesse: #14 ยท 44 pts ยท GD -19
30 pts off the top 2. 12 pts off the play-off line. 6 pts clear of the relegation zone.
27-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Cambuur last 5 home

W W W W W
Points15/15
Weighted index100
Goals10-4
Record5-0-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Strong wins profile across the latest venue-specific run.

Vitesse last 5 away

D L D L W
Points5/15
Weighted index24
Goals6-6
Record1-2-2
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Cambuur trend breakdown

Over 2.547%
BTTS47%
BTTS + O2.542%
1H Over 0.579%
Also: Over 0.5 95% ยท Over 1.5 63% ยท Over 3.5 21% ยท 1H BTTS 21%

Vitesse trend breakdown

Over 2.568%
BTTS58%
BTTS + O2.553%
1H Over 0.579%
Also: Over 0.5 100% ยท Over 1.5 84% ยท Over 3.5 53% ยท 1H BTTS 26%

Scoring reliability

Cambuur score at home79%
Cambuur clean sheet at home37%
Vitesse score away74%
Vitesse clean sheet away16%

First-goal patterns

Cambuur score first5%
Cambuur win after scoring first0%
Vitesse score first0%
Vitesse win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Cambuur 0% ยท Vitesse 0%
Avg first goal minute: Cambuur 92.0' ยท Vitesse โ€”

Vs league average

Cambuur score at home1.42 vs 1.70
Cambuur concede at home0.95 vs 1.32
Vitesse score away1.47 vs 1.32
Vitesse concede away2.21 vs 1.70
Cambuur score 16% below league average, while Vitesse score 12% above league average.
Defensive side: Cambuur are 28% below league average at home, and Vitesse are 30% above league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games4
Avg goals4.00
BTTS50%
Over 2.5100%
At this venue setup: 3.00 goals on average across the last 2.

Cambuur goal timing (home)

1H scored: 0% 2H scored: 100% Danger: 76-90+ Vulnerable: โ€”
Goals scored by 15-minute interval
76-90+ 2
0-15 0
16-30 0
31-45 0
46-60 0
61-75 0
Goals conceded by 15-minute interval
0-15 0
16-30 0
31-45 0
46-60 0
61-75 0
76-90+ 0

Vitesse goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Total Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots off Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Blocked Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Inside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Outside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Ball Possession
โ€”
โ€”
Corner Kicks
โ€”
โ€”
Fouls
โ€”
โ€”
Offsides
โ€”
โ€”
Yellow Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Red Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Goalkeeper Saves
โ€”
โ€”
Total Passes
โ€”
โ€”
Passes Accurate
โ€”
โ€”
Passes %
โ€”
โ€”

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games4
Home Wins4
Draws0
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals4 (100.0%)
BTTS2 (50.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games2
Home Wins2
Draws0
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals2 (100.0%)
BTTS2 (100.0%)

Cambuur vs Vitesse Head-to-Head History by Season