Jong Ajax vs NAC Breda

2 - 4
๐Ÿ•’ Mon, 17 Feb 2020 19:00 Europe/London ๐Ÿ“ Sportpark De Toekomst ๐Ÿง‘โ€โš–๏ธ Clay Ruperti ๐Ÿ” Regular Season - 26 ๐Ÿ match finished
Season
2019-2020 Season
Stage
Regular Season - 26
Regular Season Table
Jong Ajax 4 ยท NAC Breda 5
Referee Stats
14 matches ยท 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 57%
Draws 21%
Away wins 21%

Team Overview

Jong Ajax (Home stats)

Games / Record

14
W-D-L: 9-3-2

Goals For / Against

40 / 17
Avg: 2.86 / 1.21

Points

30
Avg: 2.14

Clean Sheets

6

Failed to Score

0
NAC Breda (Away stats)

Games / Record

14
W-D-L: 5-5-4

Goals For / Against

21 / 18
Avg: 1.50 / 1.29

Points

20
Avg: 1.43

Clean Sheets

3

Failed to Score

3

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Eerste Divisie fixture.

Quick comparison bars

2.14
PPG
1.43
2.86
GF
1.50
1.21
GA
1.29
64%
O2.5
50%
57%
BTTS
64%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Jong Ajax rank4th
NAC Breda rank5th
Jong Ajax points51
NAC Breda points50
Jong Ajax: #4 ยท 51 pts ยท GD +23
3 pts off the top 2. 7 pts above the play-off edge. 26 pts clear of the relegation zone.
NAC Breda: #5 ยท 50 pts ยท GD +18
4 pts off the top 2. 6 pts above the play-off edge. 25 pts clear of the relegation zone.
1-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Jong Ajax last 5 home

D L W W W
Points10/15
Weighted index51
Goals13-7
Record3-1-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Strong wins profile across the latest venue-specific run.

NAC Breda last 5 away

D W D L D
Points6/15
Weighted index47
Goals7-6
Record1-3-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Unbeaten, but draw-heavy in the recent venue-specific run.

Jong Ajax trend breakdown

Over 2.564%
BTTS57%
BTTS + O2.550%
1H Over 0.586%
Also: Over 0.5 100% ยท Over 1.5 100% ยท Over 3.5 64% ยท 1H BTTS 14%

NAC Breda trend breakdown

Over 2.550%
BTTS64%
BTTS + O2.550%
1H Over 0.550%
Also: Over 0.5 93% ยท Over 1.5 71% ยท Over 3.5 36% ยท 1H BTTS 14%

Scoring reliability

Jong Ajax score at home100%
Jong Ajax clean sheet at home43%
NAC Breda score away79%
NAC Breda clean sheet away21%

First-goal patterns

Jong Ajax score first0%
Jong Ajax win after scoring first0%
NAC Breda score first0%
NAC Breda win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Jong Ajax 0% ยท NAC Breda 0%

Vs league average

Jong Ajax score at home2.86 vs 1.92
Jong Ajax concede at home1.21 vs 1.37
NAC Breda score away1.50 vs 1.37
NAC Breda concede away1.29 vs 1.92
Jong Ajax score 49% above league average, while NAC Breda score 10% above league average.
Defensive side: Jong Ajax are 11% below league average at home, and NAC Breda are 33% below league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games5
Avg goals4.00
BTTS80%
Over 2.560%
At this venue setup: 4.40 goals on average across the last 5.

Jong Ajax goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

NAC Breda goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Total Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots off Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Blocked Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Inside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Outside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Ball Possession
โ€”
โ€”
Corner Kicks
โ€”
โ€”
Fouls
โ€”
โ€”
Offsides
โ€”
โ€”
Yellow Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Red Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Goalkeeper Saves
โ€”
โ€”
Total Passes
โ€”
โ€”
Passes Accurate
โ€”
โ€”
Passes %
โ€”
โ€”

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games13
Home Wins5
Draws3
Away Wins5
Over 2.5 Goals9 (69.2%)
BTTS10 (76.9%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games6
Home Wins3
Draws1
Away Wins2
Over 2.5 Goals4 (66.7%)
BTTS5 (83.3%)

Jong Ajax vs NAC Breda Head-to-Head History by Season