NAC Breda vs De Graafschap

2 - 0
๐Ÿ•’ Fri, 10 Feb 2023 19:00 Europe/London ๐Ÿ“ Rat Verlegh Stadion ๐Ÿง‘โ€โš–๏ธ R. Gansner ๐Ÿ” Regular Season - 24 ๐Ÿ match finished
Season
2022-2023 Season
Stage
Regular Season - 24
Regular Season Table
NAC Breda 6 ยท De Graafschap 10
Referee Stats
19 matches ยท 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 53%
Draws 11%
Away wins 37%

Team Overview

NAC Breda (Home stats)

Games / Record

19
W-D-L: 10-3-6

Goals For / Against

34 / 27
Avg: 1.79 / 1.42

Points

33
Avg: 1.74

Clean Sheets

4

Failed to Score

3
De Graafschap (Away stats)

Games / Record

19
W-D-L: 5-5-9

Goals For / Against

33 / 34
Avg: 1.74 / 1.79

Points

20
Avg: 1.05

Clean Sheets

5

Failed to Score

1

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Eerste Divisie fixture.

Quick comparison bars

1.74
PPG
1.05
1.79
GF
1.74
1.42
GA
1.79
53%
O2.5
74%
63%
BTTS
68%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

NAC Breda rank6th
De Graafschap rank10th
NAC Breda points59
De Graafschap points52
NAC Breda: #6 ยท 59 pts ยท GD +0
26 pts off the top 2. 6 pts above the play-off edge. 22 pts clear of the relegation zone.
De Graafschap: #10 ยท 52 pts ยท GD +10
33 pts off the top 2. 6 pts off the play-off line. 15 pts clear of the relegation zone.
7-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

NAC Breda last 5 home

L W D W L
Points7/15
Weighted index47
Goals9-12
Record2-1-2
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

De Graafschap last 5 away

L L D W L
Points4/15
Weighted index20
Goals8-10
Record1-1-3
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form has been unstable.

NAC Breda trend breakdown

Over 2.553%
BTTS63%
BTTS + O2.547%
1H Over 0.574%
Also: Over 0.5 100% ยท Over 1.5 84% ยท Over 3.5 32% ยท 1H BTTS 37%

De Graafschap trend breakdown

Over 2.574%
BTTS68%
BTTS + O2.563%
1H Over 0.584%
Also: Over 0.5 100% ยท Over 1.5 89% ยท Over 3.5 53% ยท 1H BTTS 37%

Scoring reliability

NAC Breda score at home84%
NAC Breda clean sheet at home21%
De Graafschap score away95%
De Graafschap clean sheet away26%

First-goal patterns

NAC Breda score first0%
NAC Breda win after scoring first0%
De Graafschap score first0%
De Graafschap win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: NAC Breda 0% ยท De Graafschap 0%

Vs league average

NAC Breda score at home1.79 vs 1.76
NAC Breda concede at home1.42 vs 1.31
De Graafschap score away1.74 vs 1.31
De Graafschap concede away1.79 vs 1.76
NAC Breda score 2% above league average, while De Graafschap score 33% above league average.
Defensive side: NAC Breda are 8% above league average at home, and De Graafschap are 2% above league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games5
Avg goals1.60
BTTS40%
Over 2.520%
At this venue setup: 2.20 goals on average across the last 5.

NAC Breda goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

De Graafschap goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Total Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots off Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Blocked Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Inside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Outside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Ball Possession
โ€”
โ€”
Corner Kicks
โ€”
โ€”
Fouls
โ€”
โ€”
Offsides
โ€”
โ€”
Yellow Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Red Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Goalkeeper Saves
โ€”
โ€”
Total Passes
โ€”
โ€”
Passes Accurate
โ€”
โ€”
Passes %
โ€”
โ€”

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games12
Home Wins5
Draws2
Away Wins5
Over 2.5 Goals4 (33.3%)
BTTS5 (41.7%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games6
Home Wins4
Draws1
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals2 (33.3%)
BTTS2 (33.3%)

NAC Breda vs De Graafschap Head-to-Head History by Season