Roda vs Jong Utrecht

1 - 3
๐Ÿ•’ Fri, 20 Sep 2019 19:00 Europe/London ๐Ÿ“ Parkstad Limburg Stadion ๐Ÿง‘โ€โš–๏ธ Laurens Gerrets ๐Ÿ” Regular Season - 7 ๐Ÿ match finished
Season
2019-2020 Season
Stage
Regular Season - 7
Regular Season Table
Roda 16 ยท Jong Utrecht 12
Referee Stats
15 matches ยท 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 40%
Draws 20%
Away wins 40%

Team Overview

Roda (Home stats)

Games / Record

14
W-D-L: 4-4-6

Goals For / Against

28 / 28
Avg: 2.00 / 2.00

Points

16
Avg: 1.14

Clean Sheets

2

Failed to Score

0
Jong Utrecht (Away stats)

Games / Record

13
W-D-L: 2-3-8

Goals For / Against

13 / 24
Avg: 1.00 / 1.85

Points

9
Avg: 0.69

Clean Sheets

2

Failed to Score

7

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Eerste Divisie fixture.

Quick comparison bars

1.14
PPG
0.69
2.00
GF
1.00
2.00
GA
1.85
86%
O2.5
54%
86%
BTTS
46%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Roda rank16th
Jong Utrecht rank12th
Roda points25
Jong Utrecht points38
Roda: #16 ยท 25 pts ยท GD -14
29 pts off the top 2. 20 pts off the play-off line. 0 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Jong Utrecht: #12 ยท 38 pts ยท GD +3
16 pts off the top 2. 7 pts off the play-off line. 13 pts clear of the relegation zone.
13-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Roda last 5 home

W L L D D
Points5/15
Weighted index40
Goals12-12
Record1-2-2
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Jong Utrecht last 5 away

L L L D D
Points2/15
Weighted index7
Goals5-8
Record0-2-3
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form has been unstable.

Roda trend breakdown

Over 2.586%
BTTS86%
BTTS + O2.571%
1H Over 0.593%
Also: Over 0.5 100% ยท Over 1.5 100% ยท Over 3.5 64% ยท 1H BTTS 29%

Jong Utrecht trend breakdown

Over 2.554%
BTTS46%
BTTS + O2.538%
1H Over 0.569%
Also: Over 0.5 85% ยท Over 1.5 77% ยท Over 3.5 38% ยท 1H BTTS 8%

Scoring reliability

Roda score at home100%
Roda clean sheet at home14%
Jong Utrecht score away46%
Jong Utrecht clean sheet away15%

First-goal patterns

Roda score first0%
Roda win after scoring first0%
Jong Utrecht score first0%
Jong Utrecht win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Roda 0% ยท Jong Utrecht 0%

Vs league average

Roda score at home2.00 vs 1.92
Roda concede at home2.00 vs 1.37
Jong Utrecht score away1.00 vs 1.37
Jong Utrecht concede away1.85 vs 1.92
Roda score 4% above league average, while Jong Utrecht score 27% below league average.
Defensive side: Roda are 46% above league average at home, and Jong Utrecht are 4% below league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games5
Avg goals3.20
BTTS80%
Over 2.580%
At this venue setup: 2.60 goals on average across the last 5.

Roda goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Jong Utrecht goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Total Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots off Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Blocked Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Inside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Outside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Ball Possession
โ€”
โ€”
Corner Kicks
โ€”
โ€”
Fouls
โ€”
โ€”
Offsides
โ€”
โ€”
Yellow Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Red Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Goalkeeper Saves
โ€”
โ€”
Total Passes
โ€”
โ€”
Passes Accurate
โ€”
โ€”
Passes %
โ€”
โ€”

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games17
Home Wins11
Draws2
Away Wins4
Over 2.5 Goals13 (76.5%)
BTTS13 (76.5%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games8
Home Wins5
Draws2
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals6 (75.0%)
BTTS6 (75.0%)

Roda vs Jong Utrecht Head-to-Head History by Season