Albacete vs Eldense

1 - 1
๐Ÿ•’ Tue, 19 Dec 2023 19:00 Europe/London ๐Ÿ“ Estadio Carlos Belmonte ๐Ÿง‘โ€โš–๏ธ German Cid Camacho ๐Ÿ” Regular Season - 21 ๐Ÿ match finished
Season
2023-2024 Season
Stage
Regular Season - 21
Regular Season Table
Albacete 12 ยท Eldense 15
Referee Stats
19 matches ยท 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 47%
Draws 26%
Away wins 26%
How the match was played
  • Match ended level at 1-1.

Team Overview

Albacete (Home stats)

Games / Record

21
W-D-L: 9-8-4

Goals For / Against

28 / 21
Avg: 1.33 / 1.00

Points

35
Avg: 1.67

Clean Sheets

6

Failed to Score

2
Eldense (Away stats)

Games / Record

19
W-D-L: 6-5-8

Goals For / Against

19 / 27
Avg: 1.00 / 1.42

Points

23
Avg: 1.21

Clean Sheets

4

Failed to Score

5

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this LaLiga 2 fixture.

Quick comparison bars

1.67
PPG
1.21
1.33
GF
1.00
1.00
GA
1.42
33%
O2.5
37%
62%
BTTS
58%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Albacete rank12th
Eldense rank15th
Albacete points51
Eldense points49
Albacete: #12 ยท 51 pts ยท GD -4
21 pts off the top 2. 8 pts off the play-off line. 9 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Eldense: #15 ยท 49 pts ยท GD -9
23 pts off the top 2. 10 pts off the play-off line. 7 pts clear of the relegation zone.
2-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Albacete last 5 home

D W W W D
Points11/15
Weighted index73
Goals7-4
Record3-2-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Strong wins profile across the latest venue-specific run.

Eldense last 5 away

W W D L L
Points7/15
Weighted index67
Goals5-8
Record2-1-2
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Albacete trend breakdown

Over 2.533%
BTTS62%
BTTS + O2.533%
1H Over 0.557%
Also: Over 0.5 100% ยท Over 1.5 81% ยท Over 3.5 19% ยท 1H BTTS 10%

Eldense trend breakdown

Over 2.537%
BTTS58%
BTTS + O2.537%
1H Over 0.568%
Also: Over 0.5 95% ยท Over 1.5 79% ยท Over 3.5 21% ยท 1H BTTS 21%

Scoring reliability

Albacete score at home90%
Albacete clean sheet at home29%
Eldense score away74%
Eldense clean sheet away21%

First-goal patterns

Albacete score first0%
Albacete win after scoring first0%
Eldense score first0%
Eldense win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Albacete 0% ยท Eldense 0%

Vs league average

Albacete score at home1.33 vs 1.34
Albacete concede at home1.00 vs 0.93
Eldense score away1.00 vs 0.93
Eldense concede away1.42 vs 1.34
Albacete score 1% below league average, while Eldense score 7% above league average.
Defensive side: Albacete are 7% above league average at home, and Eldense are 6% above league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games4
Avg goals1.50
BTTS25%
Over 2.50%
At this venue setup: 1.50 goals on average across the last 2.

Albacete goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Eldense goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Total Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots off Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Blocked Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Inside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Outside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Ball Possession
โ€”
โ€”
Corner Kicks
โ€”
โ€”
Fouls
โ€”
โ€”
Offsides
โ€”
โ€”
Yellow Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Red Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Goalkeeper Saves
โ€”
โ€”
Total Passes
โ€”
โ€”
Passes Accurate
โ€”
โ€”
Passes %
โ€”
โ€”

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games4
Home Wins1
Draws1
Away Wins2
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS1 (25.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games2
Home Wins0
Draws1
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS1 (50.0%)

Albacete vs Eldense Head-to-Head History by Season