Albacete vs Fuenlabrada

1 - 1
๐Ÿ•’ Tue, 14 Jan 2020 19:00 Europe/London ๐Ÿ“ Estadio Carlos Belmonte ๐Ÿง‘โ€โš–๏ธ Saul Ais Reig ๐Ÿ” Regular Season - 23 ๐Ÿ match finished
Season
2019-2020 Season
Stage
Regular Season - 23
Regular Season Table
Albacete 12 ยท Fuenlabrada 8
Referee Stats
16 matches ยท 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 50%
Draws 38%
Away wins 13%
How the match was played
  • Match ended level at 1-1.

Team Overview

Albacete (Home stats)

Games / Record

21
W-D-L: 5-9-7

Goals For / Against

19 / 22
Avg: 0.90 / 1.05

Points

24
Avg: 1.14

Clean Sheets

5

Failed to Score

7
Fuenlabrada (Away stats)

Games / Record

18
W-D-L: 4-6-8

Goals For / Against

16 / 19
Avg: 0.89 / 1.06

Points

18
Avg: 1.00

Clean Sheets

5

Failed to Score

9

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this LaLiga 2 fixture.

Quick comparison bars

1.14
PPG
1.00
0.90
GF
0.89
1.05
GA
1.06
29%
O2.5
33%
52%
BTTS
39%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Albacete rank12th
Fuenlabrada rank8th
Albacete points49
Fuenlabrada points53
Albacete: #12 ยท 49 pts ยท GD -6
14 pts off the top 2. 4 pts off the play-off line. 20 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Fuenlabrada: #8 ยท 53 pts ยท GD +5
10 pts off the top 2. 0 pts above the play-off edge. 24 pts clear of the relegation zone.
4-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Albacete last 5 home

W D D D D
Points7/15
Weighted index56
Goals8-5
Record1-4-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Unbeaten, but draw-heavy in the recent venue-specific run.

Fuenlabrada last 5 away

L W D L L
Points4/15
Weighted index33
Goals4-5
Record1-1-3
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form has been unstable.

Albacete trend breakdown

Over 2.529%
BTTS52%
BTTS + O2.524%
1H Over 0.562%
Also: Over 0.5 90% ยท Over 1.5 57% ยท Over 3.5 14% ยท 1H BTTS 14%

Fuenlabrada trend breakdown

Over 2.533%
BTTS39%
BTTS + O2.528%
1H Over 0.567%
Also: Over 0.5 83% ยท Over 1.5 67% ยท Over 3.5 11% ยท 1H BTTS 0%

Scoring reliability

Albacete score at home67%
Albacete clean sheet at home24%
Fuenlabrada score away50%
Fuenlabrada clean sheet away28%

First-goal patterns

Albacete score first0%
Albacete win after scoring first0%
Fuenlabrada score first0%
Fuenlabrada win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Albacete 0% ยท Fuenlabrada 0%

Vs league average

Albacete score at home0.90 vs 1.27
Albacete concede at home1.05 vs 1.02
Fuenlabrada score away0.89 vs 1.02
Fuenlabrada concede away1.06 vs 1.27
Albacete score 29% below league average, while Fuenlabrada score 13% below league average.
Defensive side: Albacete are 2% above league average at home, and Fuenlabrada are 17% below league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games4
Avg goals1.75
BTTS50%
Over 2.525%
At this venue setup: 2.50 goals on average across the last 2.

Albacete goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Fuenlabrada goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Total Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots off Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Blocked Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Inside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Outside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Ball Possession
โ€”
โ€”
Corner Kicks
โ€”
โ€”
Fouls
โ€”
โ€”
Offsides
โ€”
โ€”
Yellow Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Red Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Goalkeeper Saves
โ€”
โ€”
Total Passes
โ€”
โ€”
Passes Accurate
โ€”
โ€”
Passes %
โ€”
โ€”

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games4
Home Wins1
Draws1
Away Wins2
Over 2.5 Goals1 (25.0%)
BTTS2 (50.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games2
Home Wins0
Draws1
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals1 (50.0%)
BTTS2 (100.0%)

Albacete vs Fuenlabrada Head-to-Head History by Season