Almeria vs UD Logroñés

2 - 1
🕒 Mon, 24 May 2021 20:00 Europe/London 📍 Unknown Venue 1459 🧑‍⚖️ Francisco Hernandez Maeso 🔁 Regular Season - 41 🏁 match finished
Season
2020-2021 Season
Stage
Regular Season - 41
Regular Season Table
Almeria 3 · UD Logroñés 20
Referee Stats
21 matches · 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 48%
Draws 38%
Away wins 14%

Team Overview

Almeria (Home stats)

Games / Record

22
W-D-L: 10-9-3

Goals For / Against

34 / 18
Avg: 1.55 / 0.82

Points

39
Avg: 1.77

Clean Sheets

6

Failed to Score

6
UD Logroñés (Away stats)

Games / Record

21
W-D-L: 4-7-10

Goals For / Against

13 / 29
Avg: 0.62 / 1.38

Points

19
Avg: 0.90

Clean Sheets

7

Failed to Score

11

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this LaLiga 2 fixture.

Quick comparison bars

1.77
PPG
0.90
1.55
GF
0.62
0.82
GA
1.38
48%
O2.5
38%
62%
BTTS
33%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Almeria rank3rd
UD Logroñés rank20th
Almeria points73
UD Logroñés points44
Almeria: #3 · 73 pts · GD +21
9 pts off the top 2. 17 pts above the play-off edge. 27 pts clear of the relegation zone.
UD Logroñés: #20 · 44 pts · GD -25
38 pts off the top 2. 13 pts off the play-off line. 3 pts from safety.
29-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Almeria last 5 home

W D D D L
Points6/15
Weighted index53
Goals6-6
Record1-3-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Unbeaten, but draw-heavy in the recent venue-specific run.

UD Logroñés last 5 away

L L D W D
Points5/15
Weighted index22
Goals4-7
Record1-2-2
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Almeria trend breakdown

Over 2.548%
BTTS62%
BTTS + O2.543%
1H Over 0.557%
Also: Over 0.5 90% · Over 1.5 71% · Over 3.5 33% · 1H BTTS 19%

UD Logroñés trend breakdown

Over 2.538%
BTTS33%
BTTS + O2.524%
1H Over 0.548%
Also: Over 0.5 81% · Over 1.5 57% · Over 3.5 19% · 1H BTTS 5%

Scoring reliability

Almeria score at home76%
Almeria clean sheet at home24%
UD Logroñés score away48%
UD Logroñés clean sheet away33%

First-goal patterns

Almeria score first0%
Almeria win after scoring first0%
UD Logroñés score first0%
UD Logroñés win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Almeria 0% · UD Logroñés 0%

Vs league average

Almeria score at home1.55 vs 1.17
Almeria concede at home0.82 vs 0.88
UD Logroñés score away0.62 vs 0.88
UD Logroñés concede away1.38 vs 1.17
Almeria score 32% above league average, while UD Logroñés score 29% below league average.
Defensive side: Almeria are 7% below league average at home, and UD Logroñés are 18% above league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games2
Avg goals2.00
BTTS50%
Over 2.550%
At this venue setup: 3.00 goals on average across the last 1.

Almeria goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

UD Logroñés goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
—
—
Total Shots
—
—
Shots off Goal
—
—
Blocked Shots
—
—
Shots Inside Box
—
—
Shots Outside Box
—
—
Ball Possession
—
—
Corner Kicks
—
—
Fouls
—
—
Offsides
—
—
Yellow Cards
—
—
Red Cards
—
—
Goalkeeper Saves
—
—
Total Passes
—
—
Passes Accurate
—
—
Passes %
—
—

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games2
Home Wins1
Draws0
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals1 (50.0%)
BTTS1 (50.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins1
Draws0
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals1 (100.0%)
BTTS1 (100.0%)

Almeria vs UD Logroñés Head-to-Head History by Season