Cadiz vs Sporting Gijon

0 - 0
๐Ÿ•’ Sun, 22 Apr 2018 17:00 Europe/London ๐Ÿ“ Unknown Venue 1463 ๐Ÿง‘โ€โš–๏ธ Aitor Gorostegui Fernandez Orte ๐Ÿ” Regular Season - 36 ๐Ÿ match finished
Season
2017-2018 Season
Stage
Regular Season - 36
Regular Season Table
Cadiz 8 ยท Sporting Gijon 3
Referee Stats
20 matches ยท 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 35%
Draws 35%
Away wins 30%
How the match was played
  • Match ended level at 0-0.

Team Overview

Cadiz (Home stats)

Games / Record

21
W-D-L: 10-10-1

Goals For / Against

25 / 10
Avg: 1.19 / 0.48

Points

40
Avg: 1.90

Clean Sheets

13

Failed to Score

7
Sporting Gijon (Away stats)

Games / Record

22
W-D-L: 6-5-11

Goals For / Against

22 / 28
Avg: 1.00 / 1.27

Points

23
Avg: 1.05

Clean Sheets

8

Failed to Score

8

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this LaLiga 2 fixture.

Quick comparison bars

1.90
PPG
1.05
1.19
GF
1.00
0.48
GA
1.27
19%
O2.5
48%
33%
BTTS
38%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Cadiz rank8th
Sporting Gijon rank3rd
Cadiz points64
Sporting Gijon points71
Cadiz: #8 ยท 64 pts ยท GD +13
11 pts off the top 2. 0 pts above the play-off edge. 16 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Sporting Gijon: #3 ยท 71 pts ยท GD +20
4 pts off the top 2. 7 pts above the play-off edge. 23 pts clear of the relegation zone.
7-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Cadiz last 5 home

D W D D D
Points7/15
Weighted index51
Goals4-2
Record1-4-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Unbeaten, but draw-heavy in the recent venue-specific run.

Sporting Gijon last 5 away

L L L D W
Points4/15
Weighted index11
Goals2-6
Record1-1-3
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form has been unstable.

Cadiz trend breakdown

Over 2.519%
BTTS33%
BTTS + O2.519%
1H Over 0.538%
Also: Over 0.5 71% ยท Over 1.5 57% ยท Over 3.5 14% ยท 1H BTTS 0%

Sporting Gijon trend breakdown

Over 2.548%
BTTS38%
BTTS + O2.533%
1H Over 0.567%
Also: Over 0.5 86% ยท Over 1.5 67% ยท Over 3.5 19% ยท 1H BTTS 10%

Scoring reliability

Cadiz score at home67%
Cadiz clean sheet at home62%
Sporting Gijon score away62%
Sporting Gijon clean sheet away38%

First-goal patterns

Cadiz score first0%
Cadiz win after scoring first0%
Sporting Gijon score first0%
Sporting Gijon win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Cadiz 0% ยท Sporting Gijon 0%

Vs league average

Cadiz score at home1.19 vs 1.39
Cadiz concede at home0.48 vs 0.92
Sporting Gijon score away1.00 vs 0.92
Sporting Gijon concede away1.27 vs 1.39
Cadiz score 14% below league average, while Sporting Gijon score 8% above league average.
Defensive side: Cadiz are 48% below league average at home, and Sporting Gijon are 8% below league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games5
Avg goals2.40
BTTS20%
Over 2.540%
At this venue setup: 1.40 goals on average across the last 5.

Cadiz goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Sporting Gijon goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Total Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots off Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Blocked Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Inside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Outside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Ball Possession
โ€”
โ€”
Corner Kicks
โ€”
โ€”
Fouls
โ€”
โ€”
Offsides
โ€”
โ€”
Yellow Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Red Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Goalkeeper Saves
โ€”
โ€”
Total Passes
โ€”
โ€”
Passes Accurate
โ€”
โ€”
Passes %
โ€”
โ€”

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games10
Home Wins3
Draws2
Away Wins5
Over 2.5 Goals3 (30.0%)
BTTS1 (10.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games5
Home Wins2
Draws2
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals1 (20.0%)
BTTS1 (20.0%)

Cadiz vs Sporting Gijon Head-to-Head History by Season