Cordoba vs Granada CF

5 - 0
🕒 Sun, 02 Mar 2025 13:00 Europe/London 📍 Estadio Nuevo Arcángel 🧑‍⚖️ Jon Ander Gonzalez Esteban 🔁 Regular Season - 29 🏁 match finished
Season
2024-2025 Season
Stage
Regular Season - 29
Regular Season Table
Cordoba 13 · Granada CF 7
Referee Stats
23 matches · 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 39%
Draws 30%
Away wins 30%

Team Overview

Cordoba (Home stats)

Games / Record

21
W-D-L: 8-8-5

Goals For / Against

37 / 26
Avg: 1.76 / 1.24

Points

32
Avg: 1.52

Clean Sheets

6

Failed to Score

3
Granada CF (Away stats)

Games / Record

21
W-D-L: 8-4-9

Goals For / Against

29 / 33
Avg: 1.38 / 1.57

Points

28
Avg: 1.33

Clean Sheets

4

Failed to Score

4

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this LaLiga 2 fixture.

Quick comparison bars

1.52
PPG
1.33
1.76
GF
1.38
1.24
GA
1.57
71%
O2.5
62%
67%
BTTS
62%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Cordoba rank13th
Granada CF rank7th
Cordoba points55
Granada CF points65
Cordoba: #13 · 55 pts · GD -4
22 pts off the top 2. 9 pts off the play-off line. 10 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Granada CF: #7 · 65 pts · GD +11
12 pts off the top 2. 7 pts above the play-off edge. 20 pts clear of the relegation zone.
10-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Cordoba last 5 home

D L W D D
Points6/15
Weighted index38
Goals8-7
Record1-3-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Unbeaten, but draw-heavy in the recent venue-specific run.

Granada CF last 5 away

L W L W W
Points9/15
Weighted index47
Goals9-7
Record3-0-2
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Strong wins profile across the latest venue-specific run.

Cordoba trend breakdown

Over 2.571%
BTTS67%
BTTS + O2.557%
1H Over 0.581%
Also: Over 0.5 90% · Over 1.5 90% · Over 3.5 33% · 1H BTTS 19%

Granada CF trend breakdown

Over 2.562%
BTTS62%
BTTS + O2.552%
1H Over 0.571%
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 81% · Over 3.5 33% · 1H BTTS 14%

Scoring reliability

Cordoba score at home86%
Cordoba clean sheet at home29%
Granada CF score away81%
Granada CF clean sheet away19%

First-goal patterns

Cordoba score first0%
Cordoba win after scoring first0%
Granada CF score first0%
Granada CF win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Cordoba 0% · Granada CF 0%

Vs league average

Cordoba score at home1.76 vs 1.45
Cordoba concede at home1.24 vs 1.08
Granada CF score away1.38 vs 1.08
Granada CF concede away1.57 vs 1.45
Cordoba score 21% above league average, while Granada CF score 28% above league average.
Defensive side: Cordoba are 15% above league average at home, and Granada CF are 8% above league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games5
Avg goals2.60
BTTS40%
Over 2.540%
At this venue setup: 3.20 goals on average across the last 5.

Cordoba goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Granada CF goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
—
—
Total Shots
—
—
Shots off Goal
—
—
Blocked Shots
—
—
Shots Inside Box
—
—
Shots Outside Box
—
—
Ball Possession
—
—
Corner Kicks
—
—
Fouls
—
—
Offsides
—
—
Yellow Cards
—
—
Red Cards
—
—
Goalkeeper Saves
—
—
Total Passes
—
—
Passes Accurate
—
—
Passes %
—
—

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games9
Home Wins2
Draws1
Away Wins6
Over 2.5 Goals6 (66.7%)
BTTS6 (66.7%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games5
Home Wins2
Draws0
Away Wins3
Over 2.5 Goals4 (80.0%)
BTTS3 (60.0%)

Cordoba vs Granada CF Head-to-Head History by Season