Elche vs Cordoba

1 - 0
πŸ•’ Sun, 07 Apr 2019 19:00 Europe/London πŸ“ Estadio Manuel MartΓ­nez Valero πŸ§‘β€βš–οΈ Javier Iglesias Villanueva πŸ” Regular Season - 33 🏁 match finished
Season
2018-2019 Season
Stage
Regular Season - 33
Regular Season Table
Elche 11 Β· Cordoba 21
Referee Stats
20 matches Β· 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 55%
Draws 25%
Away wins 20%

Team Overview

Elche (Home stats)

Games / Record

21
W-D-L: 10-7-4

Goals For / Against

25 / 14
Avg: 1.19 / 0.67

Points

37
Avg: 1.76

Clean Sheets

11

Failed to Score

6
Cordoba (Away stats)

Games / Record

21
W-D-L: 1-6-14

Goals For / Against

15 / 39
Avg: 0.71 / 1.86

Points

9
Avg: 0.43

Clean Sheets

4

Failed to Score

11

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this LaLiga 2 fixture.

Quick comparison bars

1.76
PPG
0.43
1.19
GF
0.71
0.67
GA
1.86
33%
O2.5
52%
38%
BTTS
43%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Elche rank11th
Cordoba rank21st
Elche points55
Cordoba points34
Elche: #11 Β· 55 pts Β· GD -3
24 pts off the top 2. 8 pts off the play-off line. 10 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Cordoba: #21 Β· 34 pts Β· GD -31
45 pts off the top 2. 29 pts off the play-off line. 13 pts from safety.
21-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Elche last 5 home

D W W L W
Points10/15
Weighted index64
Goals7-3
Record3-1-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Strong wins profile across the latest venue-specific run.

Cordoba last 5 away

L D L D L
Points2/15
Weighted index13
Goals3-7
Record0-2-3
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form has been unstable.

Elche trend breakdown

Over 2.533%
BTTS38%
BTTS + O2.529%
1H Over 0.567%
Also: Over 0.5 81% Β· Over 1.5 62% Β· Over 3.5 10% Β· 1H BTTS 10%

Cordoba trend breakdown

Over 2.552%
BTTS43%
BTTS + O2.533%
1H Over 0.571%
Also: Over 0.5 86% Β· Over 1.5 71% Β· Over 3.5 24% Β· 1H BTTS 14%

Scoring reliability

Elche score at home71%
Elche clean sheet at home52%
Cordoba score away48%
Cordoba clean sheet away19%

First-goal patterns

Elche score first0%
Elche win after scoring first0%
Cordoba score first0%
Cordoba win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Elche 0% Β· Cordoba 0%

Vs league average

Elche score at home1.19 vs 1.27
Elche concede at home0.67 vs 0.91
Cordoba score away0.71 vs 0.91
Cordoba concede away1.86 vs 1.27
Elche score 6% below league average, while Cordoba score 21% below league average.
Defensive side: Elche are 27% below league average at home, and Cordoba are 46% above league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games5
Avg goals2.20
BTTS60%
Over 2.540%
At this venue setup: 2.33 goals on average across the last 3.

Elche goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Cordoba goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
β€”
β€”
Total Shots
β€”
β€”
Shots off Goal
β€”
β€”
Blocked Shots
β€”
β€”
Shots Inside Box
β€”
β€”
Shots Outside Box
β€”
β€”
Ball Possession
β€”
β€”
Corner Kicks
β€”
β€”
Fouls
β€”
β€”
Offsides
β€”
β€”
Yellow Cards
β€”
β€”
Red Cards
β€”
β€”
Goalkeeper Saves
β€”
β€”
Total Passes
β€”
β€”
Passes Accurate
β€”
β€”
Passes %
β€”
β€”

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games6
Home Wins3
Draws2
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals2 (33.3%)
BTTS4 (66.7%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games3
Home Wins2
Draws1
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals1 (33.3%)
BTTS2 (66.7%)

Elche vs Cordoba Head-to-Head History by Season