Granada CF vs Lugo

2 - 0
πŸ•’ Sun, 08 Oct 2017 19:00 Europe/London πŸ“ Estadio Nuevo Los CΓ‘rmenes πŸ§‘β€βš–οΈ Victor Areces Franco πŸ” Regular Season - 8 🏁 match finished
Season
2017-2018 Season
Stage
Regular Season - 8
Regular Season Table
Granada CF 10 Β· Lugo 12
Referee Stats
22 matches Β· 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 68%
Draws 14%
Away wins 18%

Team Overview

Granada CF (Home stats)

Games / Record

21
W-D-L: 14-4-3

Goals For / Against

36 / 19
Avg: 1.71 / 0.90

Points

46
Avg: 2.19

Clean Sheets

8

Failed to Score

3
Lugo (Away stats)

Games / Record

21
W-D-L: 5-5-11

Goals For / Against

16 / 31
Avg: 0.76 / 1.48

Points

20
Avg: 0.95

Clean Sheets

3

Failed to Score

9

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this LaLiga 2 fixture.

Quick comparison bars

2.19
PPG
0.95
1.71
GF
0.76
0.90
GA
1.48
48%
O2.5
33%
52%
BTTS
43%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Granada CF rank10th
Lugo rank12th
Granada CF points61
Lugo points55
Granada CF: #10 Β· 61 pts Β· GD +5
14 pts off the top 2. 3 pts off the play-off line. 13 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Lugo: #12 Β· 55 pts Β· GD -9
20 pts off the top 2. 9 pts off the play-off line. 7 pts clear of the relegation zone.
6-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Granada CF last 5 home

W W L D D
Points8/15
Weighted index67
Goals7-7
Record2-2-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Lugo last 5 away

L D D L L
Points2/15
Weighted index16
Goals2-8
Record0-2-3
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form has been unstable.

Granada CF trend breakdown

Over 2.548%
BTTS52%
BTTS + O2.548%
1H Over 0.571%
Also: Over 0.5 95% Β· Over 1.5 76% Β· Over 3.5 24% Β· 1H BTTS 10%

Lugo trend breakdown

Over 2.533%
BTTS43%
BTTS + O2.524%
1H Over 0.562%
Also: Over 0.5 100% Β· Over 1.5 71% Β· Over 3.5 14% Β· 1H BTTS 14%

Scoring reliability

Granada CF score at home86%
Granada CF clean sheet at home38%
Lugo score away57%
Lugo clean sheet away14%

First-goal patterns

Granada CF score first0%
Granada CF win after scoring first0%
Lugo score first0%
Lugo win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Granada CF 0% Β· Lugo 0%

Vs league average

Granada CF score at home1.71 vs 1.39
Granada CF concede at home0.90 vs 0.92
Lugo score away0.76 vs 0.92
Lugo concede away1.48 vs 1.39
Granada CF score 24% above league average, while Lugo score 17% below league average.
Defensive side: Granada CF are 2% below league average at home, and Lugo are 7% above league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games5
Avg goals2.20
BTTS60%
Over 2.540%
At this venue setup: 2.00 goals on average across the last 3.

Granada CF goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Lugo goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
β€”
β€”
Total Shots
β€”
β€”
Shots off Goal
β€”
β€”
Blocked Shots
β€”
β€”
Shots Inside Box
β€”
β€”
Shots Outside Box
β€”
β€”
Ball Possession
β€”
β€”
Corner Kicks
β€”
β€”
Fouls
β€”
β€”
Offsides
β€”
β€”
Yellow Cards
β€”
β€”
Red Cards
β€”
β€”
Goalkeeper Saves
β€”
β€”
Total Passes
β€”
β€”
Passes Accurate
β€”
β€”
Passes %
β€”
β€”

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games6
Home Wins3
Draws1
Away Wins2
Over 2.5 Goals2 (33.3%)
BTTS3 (50.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games3
Home Wins2
Draws1
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS1 (33.3%)

Granada CF vs Lugo Head-to-Head History by Season