Huesca vs Reus

2 - 1
๐Ÿ•’ Sat, 29 Oct 2016 15:00 Europe/London ๐Ÿ“ Estadio El Alcoraz ๐Ÿง‘โ€โš–๏ธ Juan Manuel Lopez Amaya ๐Ÿ” Regular Season - 12 ๐Ÿ match finished
Season
2016-2017 Season
Stage
Regular Season - 12
Regular Season Table
Huesca 6 ยท Reus 9
Referee Stats
20 matches ยท 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 45%
Draws 35%
Away wins 20%

Team Overview

Huesca (Home stats)

Games / Record

22
W-D-L: 11-6-5

Goals For / Against

36 / 22
Avg: 1.64 / 1.00

Points

39
Avg: 1.77

Clean Sheets

9

Failed to Score

5
Reus (Away stats)

Games / Record

21
W-D-L: 6-7-8

Goals For / Against

13 / 14
Avg: 0.62 / 0.67

Points

25
Avg: 1.19

Clean Sheets

9

Failed to Score

10

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this LaLiga 2 fixture.

Quick comparison bars

1.77
PPG
1.19
1.64
GF
0.62
1.00
GA
0.67
52%
O2.5
10%
43%
BTTS
24%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Huesca rank6th
Reus rank9th
Huesca points63
Reus points55
Huesca: #6 ยท 63 pts ยท GD +10
7 pts off the top 2. 8 pts above the play-off edge. 15 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Reus: #9 ยท 55 pts ยท GD +2
15 pts off the top 2. 6 pts off the play-off line. 7 pts clear of the relegation zone.
8-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Huesca last 5 home

D W D W D
Points9/15
Weighted index60
Goals6-3
Record2-3-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Unbeaten, but draw-heavy in the recent venue-specific run.

Reus last 5 away

L D L W D
Points5/15
Weighted index24
Goals2-3
Record1-2-2
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Huesca trend breakdown

Over 2.552%
BTTS43%
BTTS + O2.533%
1H Over 0.552%
Also: Over 0.5 90% ยท Over 1.5 76% ยท Over 3.5 19% ยท 1H BTTS 10%

Reus trend breakdown

Over 2.510%
BTTS24%
BTTS + O2.510%
1H Over 0.529%
Also: Over 0.5 86% ยท Over 1.5 29% ยท Over 3.5 5% ยท 1H BTTS 0%

Scoring reliability

Huesca score at home76%
Huesca clean sheet at home43%
Reus score away52%
Reus clean sheet away43%

First-goal patterns

Huesca score first0%
Huesca win after scoring first0%
Reus score first0%
Reus win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Huesca 0% ยท Reus 0%

Vs league average

Huesca score at home1.64 vs 1.32
Huesca concede at home1.00 vs 0.93
Reus score away0.62 vs 0.93
Reus concede away0.67 vs 1.32
Huesca score 24% above league average, while Reus score 33% below league average.
Defensive side: Huesca are 8% above league average at home, and Reus are 50% below league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games4
Avg goals1.50
BTTS50%
Over 2.525%
At this venue setup: 2.50 goals on average across the last 2.

Huesca goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Reus goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Total Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots off Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Blocked Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Inside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Outside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Ball Possession
โ€”
โ€”
Corner Kicks
โ€”
โ€”
Fouls
โ€”
โ€”
Offsides
โ€”
โ€”
Yellow Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Red Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Goalkeeper Saves
โ€”
โ€”
Total Passes
โ€”
โ€”
Passes Accurate
โ€”
โ€”
Passes %
โ€”
โ€”

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games4
Home Wins2
Draws2
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals1 (25.0%)
BTTS2 (50.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games2
Home Wins1
Draws1
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals1 (50.0%)
BTTS2 (100.0%)

Huesca vs Reus Head-to-Head History by Season