Las Palmas vs Levante

0 - 0
๐Ÿ•’ Sat, 22 Apr 2023 17:30 Europe/London ๐Ÿ“ Estadio de Gran Canaria ๐Ÿง‘โ€โš–๏ธ Adrian Cordero Vega ๐Ÿ” Regular Season - 37 ๐Ÿ match finished
Season
2022-2023 Season
Stage
Regular Season - 37
Regular Season Table
Las Palmas 2 ยท Levante 3
Referee Stats
21 matches ยท 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 67%
Draws 14%
Away wins 19%
How the match was played
  • Match ended level at 0-0.

Team Overview

Las Palmas (Home stats)

Games / Record

21
W-D-L: 9-9-3

Goals For / Against

24 / 13
Avg: 1.14 / 0.62

Points

36
Avg: 1.71

Clean Sheets

11

Failed to Score

6
Levante (Away stats)

Games / Record

23
W-D-L: 8-12-3

Goals For / Against

24 / 20
Avg: 1.04 / 0.87

Points

36
Avg: 1.57

Clean Sheets

10

Failed to Score

9

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this LaLiga 2 fixture.

Quick comparison bars

1.71
PPG
1.57
1.14
GF
1.04
0.62
GA
0.87
24%
O2.5
33%
38%
BTTS
48%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Las Palmas rank2nd
Levante rank3rd
Las Palmas points72
Levante points72
Las Palmas: #2 ยท 72 pts ยท GD +20
Currently in the automatic promotion spots. 14 pts above the play-off edge. 28 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Levante: #3 ยท 72 pts ยท GD +16
0 pts off the top 2. 14 pts above the play-off edge. 28 pts clear of the relegation zone.
0-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Las Palmas last 5 home

D D D L D
Points4/15
Weighted index29
Goals2-3
Record0-4-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Unbeaten, but draw-heavy in the recent venue-specific run.

Levante last 5 away

W L D D W
Points8/15
Weighted index51
Goals5-4
Record2-2-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Las Palmas trend breakdown

Over 2.524%
BTTS38%
BTTS + O2.519%
1H Over 0.552%
Also: Over 0.5 81% ยท Over 1.5 62% ยท Over 3.5 10% ยท 1H BTTS 10%

Levante trend breakdown

Over 2.533%
BTTS48%
BTTS + O2.529%
1H Over 0.557%
Also: Over 0.5 71% ยท Over 1.5 57% ยท Over 3.5 19% ยท 1H BTTS 24%

Scoring reliability

Las Palmas score at home71%
Las Palmas clean sheet at home52%
Levante score away62%
Levante clean sheet away43%

First-goal patterns

Las Palmas score first0%
Las Palmas win after scoring first0%
Levante score first0%
Levante win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Las Palmas 0% ยท Levante 0%

Vs league average

Las Palmas score at home1.14 vs 1.18
Las Palmas concede at home0.62 vs 0.84
Levante score away1.04 vs 0.84
Levante concede away0.87 vs 1.18
Las Palmas score 3% below league average, while Levante score 24% above league average.
Defensive side: Las Palmas are 26% below league average at home, and Levante are 26% below league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games2
Avg goals1.00
BTTS50%
Over 2.50%
At this venue setup: 0.00 goals on average across the last 1.

Las Palmas goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Levante goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Total Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots off Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Blocked Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Inside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Outside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Ball Possession
โ€”
โ€”
Corner Kicks
โ€”
โ€”
Fouls
โ€”
โ€”
Offsides
โ€”
โ€”
Yellow Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Red Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Goalkeeper Saves
โ€”
โ€”
Total Passes
โ€”
โ€”
Passes Accurate
โ€”
โ€”
Passes %
โ€”
โ€”

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games2
Home Wins0
Draws2
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS1 (50.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins0
Draws1
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS0 (0.0%)

Las Palmas vs Levante Head-to-Head History by Season