Lugo vs Albacete

1 - 0
๐Ÿ•’ Sat, 18 Jan 2020 18:15 Europe/London ๐Ÿ“ Estadio Anxo Carro ๐Ÿง‘โ€โš–๏ธ Alvaro Moreno Aragon ๐Ÿ” Regular Season - 24 ๐Ÿ match finished
Season
2019-2020 Season
Stage
Regular Season - 24
Regular Season Table
Lugo 16 ยท Albacete 12
Referee Stats
19 matches ยท 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 63%
Draws 26%
Away wins 11%

Team Overview

Lugo (Home stats)

Games / Record

21
W-D-L: 7-8-6

Goals For / Against

26 / 31
Avg: 1.24 / 1.48

Points

29
Avg: 1.38

Clean Sheets

7

Failed to Score

5
Albacete (Away stats)

Games / Record

18
W-D-L: 7-4-7

Goals For / Against

14 / 17
Avg: 0.78 / 0.94

Points

25
Avg: 1.39

Clean Sheets

7

Failed to Score

6

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this LaLiga 2 fixture.

Quick comparison bars

1.38
PPG
1.39
1.24
GF
0.78
1.48
GA
0.94
52%
O2.5
17%
57%
BTTS
33%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Lugo rank16th
Albacete rank12th
Lugo points48
Albacete points49
Lugo: #16 ยท 48 pts ยท GD -11
15 pts off the top 2. 5 pts off the play-off line. 19 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Albacete: #12 ยท 49 pts ยท GD -6
14 pts off the top 2. 4 pts off the play-off line. 20 pts clear of the relegation zone.
1-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Lugo last 5 home

W D W D L
Points8/15
Weighted index67
Goals8-7
Record2-2-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Albacete last 5 away

L D W W L
Points7/15
Weighted index42
Goals3-4
Record2-1-2
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Lugo trend breakdown

Over 2.552%
BTTS57%
BTTS + O2.548%
1H Over 0.571%
Also: Over 0.5 86% ยท Over 1.5 71% ยท Over 3.5 43% ยท 1H BTTS 14%

Albacete trend breakdown

Over 2.517%
BTTS33%
BTTS + O2.517%
1H Over 0.544%
Also: Over 0.5 94% ยท Over 1.5 44% ยท Over 3.5 11% ยท 1H BTTS 11%

Scoring reliability

Lugo score at home76%
Lugo clean sheet at home33%
Albacete score away67%
Albacete clean sheet away39%

First-goal patterns

Lugo score first0%
Lugo win after scoring first0%
Albacete score first0%
Albacete win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Lugo 0% ยท Albacete 0%

Vs league average

Lugo score at home1.24 vs 1.27
Lugo concede at home1.48 vs 1.02
Albacete score away0.78 vs 1.02
Albacete concede away0.94 vs 1.27
Lugo score 2% below league average, while Albacete score 24% below league average.
Defensive side: Lugo are 44% above league average at home, and Albacete are 26% below league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games5
Avg goals1.80
BTTS40%
Over 2.520%
At this venue setup: 2.00 goals on average across the last 5.

Lugo goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Albacete goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Total Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots off Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Blocked Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Inside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Outside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Ball Possession
โ€”
โ€”
Corner Kicks
โ€”
โ€”
Fouls
โ€”
โ€”
Offsides
โ€”
โ€”
Yellow Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Red Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Goalkeeper Saves
โ€”
โ€”
Total Passes
โ€”
โ€”
Passes Accurate
โ€”
โ€”
Passes %
โ€”
โ€”

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games10
Home Wins4
Draws2
Away Wins4
Over 2.5 Goals2 (20.0%)
BTTS3 (30.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games5
Home Wins2
Draws1
Away Wins2
Over 2.5 Goals2 (40.0%)
BTTS2 (40.0%)

Lugo vs Albacete Head-to-Head History by Season