Lugo vs Racing Santander

1 - 1
๐Ÿ•’ Sun, 17 Nov 2019 18:30 Europe/London ๐Ÿ“ Estadio Anxo Carro ๐Ÿง‘โ€โš–๏ธ Gorka Sagues Oscoz ๐Ÿ” Regular Season - 16 ๐Ÿ match finished
Season
2019-2020 Season
Stage
Regular Season - 16
Regular Season Table
Lugo 16 ยท Racing Santander 20
Referee Stats
18 matches ยท 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 28%
Draws 44%
Away wins 28%
How the match was played
  • Match ended level at 1-1.

Team Overview

Lugo (Home stats)

Games / Record

21
W-D-L: 7-8-6

Goals For / Against

26 / 31
Avg: 1.24 / 1.48

Points

29
Avg: 1.38

Clean Sheets

7

Failed to Score

5
Racing Santander (Away stats)

Games / Record

18
W-D-L: 1-8-9

Goals For / Against

10 / 23
Avg: 0.56 / 1.28

Points

11
Avg: 0.61

Clean Sheets

3

Failed to Score

10

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this LaLiga 2 fixture.

Quick comparison bars

1.38
PPG
0.61
1.24
GF
0.56
1.48
GA
1.28
52%
O2.5
22%
57%
BTTS
44%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Lugo rank16th
Racing Santander rank20th
Lugo points48
Racing Santander points29
Lugo: #16 ยท 48 pts ยท GD -11
15 pts off the top 2. 5 pts off the play-off line. 19 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Racing Santander: #20 ยท 29 pts ยท GD -17
34 pts off the top 2. 24 pts off the play-off line. 11 pts from safety.
19-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Lugo last 5 home

W D W D L
Points8/15
Weighted index67
Goals8-7
Record2-2-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Racing Santander last 5 away

L L L D D
Points2/15
Weighted index7
Goals2-6
Record0-2-3
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form has been unstable.

Lugo trend breakdown

Over 2.552%
BTTS57%
BTTS + O2.548%
1H Over 0.571%
Also: Over 0.5 86% ยท Over 1.5 71% ยท Over 3.5 43% ยท 1H BTTS 14%

Racing Santander trend breakdown

Over 2.522%
BTTS44%
BTTS + O2.522%
1H Over 0.567%
Also: Over 0.5 83% ยท Over 1.5 67% ยท Over 3.5 11% ยท 1H BTTS 11%

Scoring reliability

Lugo score at home76%
Lugo clean sheet at home33%
Racing Santander score away44%
Racing Santander clean sheet away17%

First-goal patterns

Lugo score first0%
Lugo win after scoring first0%
Racing Santander score first0%
Racing Santander win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Lugo 0% ยท Racing Santander 0%

Vs league average

Lugo score at home1.24 vs 1.27
Lugo concede at home1.48 vs 1.02
Racing Santander score away0.56 vs 1.02
Racing Santander concede away1.28 vs 1.27
Lugo score 2% below league average, while Racing Santander score 46% below league average.
Defensive side: Lugo are 44% above league average at home, and Racing Santander are 1% above league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games4
Avg goals2.00
BTTS75%
Over 2.525%
At this venue setup: 2.00 goals on average across the last 2.

Lugo goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Racing Santander goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Total Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots off Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Blocked Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Inside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Outside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Ball Possession
โ€”
โ€”
Corner Kicks
โ€”
โ€”
Fouls
โ€”
โ€”
Offsides
โ€”
โ€”
Yellow Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Red Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Goalkeeper Saves
โ€”
โ€”
Total Passes
โ€”
โ€”
Passes Accurate
โ€”
โ€”
Passes %
โ€”
โ€”

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games4
Home Wins2
Draws2
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals1 (25.0%)
BTTS3 (75.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games2
Home Wins0
Draws2
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS2 (100.0%)

Lugo vs Racing Santander Head-to-Head History by Season