Mallorca vs Oviedo

1 - 0
๐Ÿ•’ Sat, 09 Mar 2019 15:00 Europe/London ๐Ÿ“ Estadi Mallorca Son Moix ๐Ÿง‘โ€โš–๏ธ Alvaro Moreno Aragon ๐Ÿ” Regular Season - 29 ๐Ÿ match finished
Season
2018-2019 Season
Stage
Regular Season - 29
Regular Season Table
Mallorca 5 ยท Oviedo 8
Referee Stats
20 matches ยท 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 55%
Draws 30%
Away wins 15%

Team Overview

Mallorca (Home stats)

Games / Record

22
W-D-L: 16-4-2

Goals For / Against

37 / 12
Avg: 1.68 / 0.55

Points

52
Avg: 2.36

Clean Sheets

14

Failed to Score

0
Oviedo (Away stats)

Games / Record

21
W-D-L: 7-3-11

Goals For / Against

18 / 26
Avg: 0.86 / 1.24

Points

24
Avg: 1.14

Clean Sheets

6

Failed to Score

11

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this LaLiga 2 fixture.

Quick comparison bars

2.36
PPG
1.14
1.68
GF
0.86
0.55
GA
1.24
38%
O2.5
33%
38%
BTTS
29%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Mallorca rank5th
Oviedo rank8th
Mallorca points69
Oviedo points63
Mallorca: #5 ยท 69 pts ยท GD +16
10 pts off the top 2. 8 pts above the play-off edge. 24 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Oviedo: #8 ยท 63 pts ยท GD +0
16 pts off the top 2. 2 pts above the play-off edge. 18 pts clear of the relegation zone.
6-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Mallorca last 5 home

D W W W W
Points13/15
Weighted index78
Goals7-2
Record4-1-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Strong wins profile across the latest venue-specific run.

Oviedo last 5 away

L L L W W
Points6/15
Weighted index20
Goals3-6
Record2-0-3
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form has been unstable.

Mallorca trend breakdown

Over 2.538%
BTTS38%
BTTS + O2.524%
1H Over 0.562%
Also: Over 0.5 100% ยท Over 1.5 67% ยท Over 3.5 14% ยท 1H BTTS 10%

Oviedo trend breakdown

Over 2.533%
BTTS29%
BTTS + O2.524%
1H Over 0.548%
Also: Over 0.5 90% ยท Over 1.5 57% ยท Over 3.5 14% ยท 1H BTTS 0%

Scoring reliability

Mallorca score at home100%
Mallorca clean sheet at home62%
Oviedo score away48%
Oviedo clean sheet away29%

First-goal patterns

Mallorca score first0%
Mallorca win after scoring first0%
Oviedo score first0%
Oviedo win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Mallorca 0% ยท Oviedo 0%

Vs league average

Mallorca score at home1.68 vs 1.27
Mallorca concede at home0.55 vs 0.91
Oviedo score away0.86 vs 0.91
Oviedo concede away1.24 vs 1.27
Mallorca score 33% above league average, while Oviedo score 6% below league average.
Defensive side: Mallorca are 40% below league average at home, and Oviedo are 2% below league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games5
Avg goals2.00
BTTS60%
Over 2.540%
At this venue setup: 0.33 goals on average across the last 3.

Mallorca goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Oviedo goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Total Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots off Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Blocked Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Inside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Outside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Ball Possession
โ€”
โ€”
Corner Kicks
โ€”
โ€”
Fouls
โ€”
โ€”
Offsides
โ€”
โ€”
Yellow Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Red Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Goalkeeper Saves
โ€”
โ€”
Total Passes
โ€”
โ€”
Passes Accurate
โ€”
โ€”
Passes %
โ€”
โ€”

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games6
Home Wins1
Draws4
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals2 (33.3%)
BTTS3 (50.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games3
Home Wins1
Draws2
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS0 (0.0%)

Mallorca vs Oviedo Head-to-Head History by Season