Mirandes vs Lugo

1 - 1
๐Ÿ•’ Wed, 02 Oct 2019 20:00 Europe/London ๐Ÿ“ Estadio Municipal de Anduva ๐Ÿง‘โ€โš–๏ธ Juan Luis Pulido Santana ๐Ÿ” Regular Season - 9 ๐Ÿ match finished
Season
2019-2020 Season
Stage
Regular Season - 9
Regular Season Table
Mirandes 6 ยท Lugo 16
Referee Stats
20 matches ยท 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 35%
Draws 45%
Away wins 20%
How the match was played
  • Match ended level at 1-1.

Team Overview

Mirandes (Home stats)

Games / Record

21
W-D-L: 8-11-2

Goals For / Against

25 / 17
Avg: 1.19 / 0.81

Points

35
Avg: 1.67

Clean Sheets

8

Failed to Score

4
Lugo (Away stats)

Games / Record

18
W-D-L: 4-7-7

Goals For / Against

14 / 20
Avg: 0.78 / 1.11

Points

19
Avg: 1.06

Clean Sheets

5

Failed to Score

6

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this LaLiga 2 fixture.

Quick comparison bars

1.67
PPG
1.06
1.19
GF
0.78
0.81
GA
1.11
38%
O2.5
28%
62%
BTTS
50%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Mirandes rank6th
Lugo rank16th
Mirandes points55
Lugo points48
Mirandes: #6 ยท 55 pts ยท GD +1
8 pts off the top 2. 2 pts above the play-off edge. 26 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Lugo: #16 ยท 48 pts ยท GD -11
15 pts off the top 2. 5 pts off the play-off line. 19 pts clear of the relegation zone.
7-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Mirandes last 5 home

W W D L W
Points10/15
Weighted index73
Goals7-5
Record3-1-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Strong wins profile across the latest venue-specific run.

Lugo last 5 away

W D L L W
Points7/15
Weighted index49
Goals5-6
Record2-1-2
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Mirandes trend breakdown

Over 2.538%
BTTS62%
BTTS + O2.538%
1H Over 0.552%
Also: Over 0.5 81% ยท Over 1.5 71% ยท Over 3.5 10% ยท 1H BTTS 29%

Lugo trend breakdown

Over 2.528%
BTTS50%
BTTS + O2.528%
1H Over 0.561%
Also: Over 0.5 89% ยท Over 1.5 56% ยท Over 3.5 17% ยท 1H BTTS 6%

Scoring reliability

Mirandes score at home81%
Mirandes clean sheet at home38%
Lugo score away67%
Lugo clean sheet away28%

First-goal patterns

Mirandes score first0%
Mirandes win after scoring first0%
Lugo score first0%
Lugo win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Mirandes 0% ยท Lugo 0%

Vs league average

Mirandes score at home1.19 vs 1.27
Mirandes concede at home0.81 vs 1.02
Lugo score away0.78 vs 1.02
Lugo concede away1.11 vs 1.27
Mirandes score 6% below league average, while Lugo score 24% below league average.
Defensive side: Mirandes are 21% below league average at home, and Lugo are 12% below league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games5
Avg goals2.60
BTTS60%
Over 2.560%
At this venue setup: 2.60 goals on average across the last 5.

Mirandes goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Lugo goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Total Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots off Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Blocked Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Inside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Outside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Ball Possession
โ€”
โ€”
Corner Kicks
โ€”
โ€”
Fouls
โ€”
โ€”
Offsides
โ€”
โ€”
Yellow Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Red Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Goalkeeper Saves
โ€”
โ€”
Total Passes
โ€”
โ€”
Passes Accurate
โ€”
โ€”
Passes %
โ€”
โ€”

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games10
Home Wins2
Draws4
Away Wins4
Over 2.5 Goals6 (60.0%)
BTTS7 (70.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games5
Home Wins2
Draws3
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals2 (40.0%)
BTTS3 (60.0%)

Mirandes vs Lugo Head-to-Head History by Season