Regular Season Table
Mirandes 6 ยท
Lugo 16
Referee Stats
20 matches ยท
0.00 yellow cards avg
| Yellow cards avg |
0.00 |
|
| Reds avg |
0.00 |
|
| Penalties avg |
0.00 |
|
| Over 4.5 cards |
0% |
|
| Home wins |
35% |
|
| Draws |
45% |
|
| Away wins |
20% |
|
Team Overview
Mirandes (Home stats)
Games / Record
21
W-D-L: 8-11-2
Goals For / Against
25 / 17
Avg: 1.19 / 0.81
Lugo (Away stats)
Games / Record
18
W-D-L: 4-7-7
Goals For / Against
14 / 20
Avg: 0.78 / 1.11
Match Context & Trends
Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this LaLiga 2 fixture.
League-position context
Mirandes: #6 ยท 55 pts ยท GD +1
8 pts off the top 2. 2 pts above the play-off edge. 26 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Lugo: #16 ยท 48 pts ยท GD -11
15 pts off the top 2. 5 pts off the play-off line. 19 pts clear of the relegation zone.
7-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.
Mirandes last 5 home
Points10/15
Weighted index73
Goals7-5
Record3-1-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Strong wins profile across the latest venue-specific run.
Lugo last 5 away
Points7/15
Weighted index49
Goals5-6
Record2-1-2
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.
Mirandes trend breakdown
Also: Over 0.5 81% ยท Over 1.5 71% ยท Over 3.5 10% ยท 1H BTTS 29%
Lugo trend breakdown
Also: Over 0.5 89% ยท Over 1.5 56% ยท Over 3.5 17% ยท 1H BTTS 6%
Scoring reliability
Mirandes score at home81%
Mirandes clean sheet at home38%
First-goal patterns
Mirandes win after scoring first0%
Lugo win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first:
Mirandes 0% ยท Lugo 0%
Vs league average
Mirandes score at home1.19 vs 1.27
Mirandes concede at home0.81 vs 1.02
Lugo score away0.78 vs 1.02
Lugo concede away1.11 vs 1.27
Mirandes score 6% below league average, while Lugo score 24% below league average.
Defensive side: Mirandes are 21% below league average at home, and Lugo are 12% below league average away.
Head-to-head trends
Recent games5
Avg goals2.60
At this venue setup: 2.60 goals on average across the last 5.
Mirandes goal timing (home)
Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.
Lugo goal timing (away)
Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.