Real Sociedad II vs Lugo

1 - 1
πŸ•’ Sat, 05 Feb 2022 15:00 Europe/London πŸ“ Reale Arena πŸ§‘β€βš–οΈ Daniel Jesus Trujillo Suarez πŸ” Regular Season - 26 🏁 match finished
Season
2021-2022 Season
Stage
Regular Season - 26
Regular Season Table
Real Sociedad II 20 Β· Lugo 16
Referee Stats
21 matches Β· 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 38%
Draws 24%
Away wins 38%
How the match was played
  • Match ended level at 1-1.

Team Overview

Real Sociedad II (Home stats)

Games / Record

21
W-D-L: 4-4-13

Goals For / Against

19 / 32
Avg: 0.90 / 1.52

Points

16
Avg: 0.76

Clean Sheets

3

Failed to Score

7
Lugo (Away stats)

Games / Record

21
W-D-L: 1-12-8

Goals For / Against

24 / 33
Avg: 1.14 / 1.57

Points

15
Avg: 0.71

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

4

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this LaLiga 2 fixture.

Quick comparison bars

0.76
PPG
0.71
0.90
GF
1.14
1.52
GA
1.57
43%
O2.5
38%
57%
BTTS
81%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Real Sociedad II rank20th
Lugo rank16th
Real Sociedad II points40
Lugo points50
Real Sociedad II: #20 Β· 40 pts Β· GD -18
41 pts off the top 2. 23 pts off the play-off line. 5 pts from safety.
Lugo: #16 Β· 50 pts Β· GD -6
31 pts off the top 2. 13 pts off the play-off line. 7 pts clear of the relegation zone.
10-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Real Sociedad II last 5 home

L L W L L
Points3/15
Weighted index20
Goals6-11
Record1-0-4
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form has been unstable.

Lugo last 5 away

L D L L L
Points1/15
Weighted index9
Goals3-10
Record0-1-4
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form has been unstable.

Real Sociedad II trend breakdown

Over 2.543%
BTTS57%
BTTS + O2.543%
1H Over 0.567%
Also: Over 0.5 95% Β· Over 1.5 76% Β· Over 3.5 14% Β· 1H BTTS 5%

Lugo trend breakdown

Over 2.538%
BTTS81%
BTTS + O2.538%
1H Over 0.576%
Also: Over 0.5 100% Β· Over 1.5 81% Β· Over 3.5 33% Β· 1H BTTS 29%

Scoring reliability

Real Sociedad II score at home67%
Real Sociedad II clean sheet at home14%
Lugo score away81%
Lugo clean sheet away0%

First-goal patterns

Real Sociedad II score first0%
Real Sociedad II win after scoring first0%
Lugo score first0%
Lugo win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Real Sociedad II 0% Β· Lugo 0%

Vs league average

Real Sociedad II score at home0.90 vs 1.40
Real Sociedad II concede at home1.52 vs 1.03
Lugo score away1.14 vs 1.03
Lugo concede away1.57 vs 1.40
Real Sociedad II score 35% below league average, while Lugo score 11% above league average.
Defensive side: Real Sociedad II are 48% above league average at home, and Lugo are 13% above league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games2
Avg goals1.00
BTTS50%
Over 2.50%
At this venue setup: 2.00 goals on average across the last 1.

Real Sociedad II goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Lugo goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
β€”
β€”
Total Shots
β€”
β€”
Shots off Goal
β€”
β€”
Blocked Shots
β€”
β€”
Shots Inside Box
β€”
β€”
Shots Outside Box
β€”
β€”
Ball Possession
β€”
β€”
Corner Kicks
β€”
β€”
Fouls
β€”
β€”
Offsides
β€”
β€”
Yellow Cards
β€”
β€”
Red Cards
β€”
β€”
Goalkeeper Saves
β€”
β€”
Total Passes
β€”
β€”
Passes Accurate
β€”
β€”
Passes %
β€”
β€”

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games2
Home Wins0
Draws2
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS1 (50.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins0
Draws1
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS1 (100.0%)

Real Sociedad II vs Lugo Head-to-Head History by Season