Parana vs Atletico Goianiense

0 - 0
🕒 Tue, 07 Jun 2016 23:15 Europe/London 📍 Estádio Durival de Britto e Silva 🧑‍⚖️ No Ref Info 🔁 Regular Season - 7 🏁 match finished
Season
2016-2017 Season
Stage
Regular Season - 7
Regular Season Table
Parana 16 · Atletico Goianiense 1
How the match was played
  • Match ended level at 0-0.

Team Overview

Parana (Home stats)

Games / Record

19
W-D-L: 7-5-7

Goals For / Against

22 / 20
Avg: 1.16 / 1.05

Points

26
Avg: 1.37

Clean Sheets

7

Failed to Score

7
Atletico Goianiense (Away stats)

Games / Record

19
W-D-L: 8-7-4

Goals For / Against

20 / 17
Avg: 1.05 / 0.89

Points

31
Avg: 1.63

Clean Sheets

8

Failed to Score

6

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Serie B fixture.

Quick comparison bars

1.37
PPG
1.63
1.16
GF
1.05
1.05
GA
0.89
42%
O2.5
37%
47%
BTTS
47%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Parana rank16th
Atletico Goianiense rank1st
Parana points41
Atletico Goianiense points76
Parana: #16 · 41 pts · GD -16
25 pts off the top 2. 15 pts off the play-off line. 1 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Atletico Goianiense: #1 · 76 pts · GD +25
Currently in the automatic promotion spots. 21 pts above the play-off edge. 36 pts clear of the relegation zone.
35-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Parana last 5 home

L L W L W
Points6/15
Weighted index27
Goals10-9
Record2-0-3
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form has been unstable.

Atletico Goianiense last 5 away

W W L W W
Points12/15
Weighted index80
Goals9-6
Record4-0-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Strong wins profile across the latest venue-specific run.

Parana trend breakdown

Over 2.542%
BTTS47%
BTTS + O2.542%
1H Over 0.558%
Also: Over 0.5 79% · Over 1.5 63% · Over 3.5 11% · 1H BTTS 26%

Atletico Goianiense trend breakdown

Over 2.537%
BTTS47%
BTTS + O2.537%
1H Over 0.558%
Also: Over 0.5 79% · Over 1.5 53% · Over 3.5 16% · 1H BTTS 21%

Scoring reliability

Parana score at home63%
Parana clean sheet at home37%
Atletico Goianiense score away68%
Atletico Goianiense clean sheet away42%

First-goal patterns

Parana score first0%
Parana win after scoring first0%
Atletico Goianiense score first0%
Atletico Goianiense win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Parana 0% · Atletico Goianiense 0%

Vs league average

Parana score at home1.16 vs 1.38
Parana concede at home1.05 vs 0.97
Atletico Goianiense score away1.05 vs 0.97
Atletico Goianiense concede away0.89 vs 1.38
Parana score 16% below league average, while Atletico Goianiense score 9% above league average.
Defensive side: Parana are 9% above league average at home, and Atletico Goianiense are 35% below league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games5
Avg goals1.20
BTTS20%
Over 2.520%
At this venue setup: 1.00 goals on average across the last 3.

Parana goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Atletico Goianiense goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
—
—
Total Shots
—
—
Shots off Goal
—
—
Blocked Shots
—
—
Shots Inside Box
—
—
Shots Outside Box
—
—
Ball Possession
—
—
Corner Kicks
—
—
Fouls
—
—
Offsides
—
—
Yellow Cards
—
—
Red Cards
—
—
Goalkeeper Saves
—
—
Total Passes
—
—
Passes Accurate
—
—
Passes %
—
—

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games6
Home Wins0
Draws3
Away Wins3
Over 2.5 Goals1 (16.7%)
BTTS2 (33.3%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games3
Home Wins0
Draws2
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals1 (33.3%)
BTTS1 (33.3%)

Parana vs Atletico Goianiense Head-to-Head History by Season