Cambuur vs FC Eindhoven

2 - 0
๐Ÿ•’ Mon, 21 Oct 2024 19:00 Europe/London ๐Ÿ“ Cambuur Stadion ๐Ÿง‘โ€โš–๏ธ Alex Bos ๐Ÿ” Regular Season - 10 ๐Ÿ match finished
Season
2024-2025 Season
Stage
Regular Season - 10
Regular Season Table
Cambuur 3 ยท FC Eindhoven 11
Referee Stats
14 matches ยท 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 57%
Draws 14%
Away wins 29%

Team Overview

Cambuur (Home stats)

Games / Record

19
W-D-L: 11-2-6

Goals For / Against

27 / 18
Avg: 1.42 / 0.95

Points

35
Avg: 1.84

Clean Sheets

7

Failed to Score

4
FC Eindhoven (Away stats)

Games / Record

19
W-D-L: 9-4-6

Goals For / Against

35 / 28
Avg: 1.84 / 1.47

Points

31
Avg: 1.63

Clean Sheets

6

Failed to Score

4

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Eerste Divisie fixture.

Quick comparison bars

1.84
PPG
1.63
1.42
GF
1.84
0.95
GA
1.47
47%
O2.5
58%
47%
BTTS
47%
5%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Cambuur rank3rd
FC Eindhoven rank11th
Cambuur points71
FC Eindhoven points51
Cambuur: #3 ยท 71 pts ยท GD +21
3 pts off the top 2. 16 pts above the play-off edge. 33 pts clear of the relegation zone.
FC Eindhoven: #11 ยท 51 pts ยท GD -6
23 pts off the top 2. 5 pts off the play-off line. 13 pts clear of the relegation zone.
20-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Cambuur last 5 home

W W W W W
Points15/15
Weighted index100
Goals10-4
Record5-0-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Strong wins profile across the latest venue-specific run.

FC Eindhoven last 5 away

W W D D W
Points11/15
Weighted index78
Goals9-4
Record3-2-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Strong wins profile across the latest venue-specific run.

Cambuur trend breakdown

Over 2.547%
BTTS47%
BTTS + O2.542%
1H Over 0.579%
Also: Over 0.5 95% ยท Over 1.5 63% ยท Over 3.5 21% ยท 1H BTTS 21%

FC Eindhoven trend breakdown

Over 2.558%
BTTS47%
BTTS + O2.542%
1H Over 0.589%
Also: Over 0.5 100% ยท Over 1.5 95% ยท Over 3.5 42% ยท 1H BTTS 21%

Scoring reliability

Cambuur score at home79%
Cambuur clean sheet at home37%
FC Eindhoven score away79%
FC Eindhoven clean sheet away32%

First-goal patterns

Cambuur score first5%
Cambuur win after scoring first0%
FC Eindhoven score first0%
FC Eindhoven win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Cambuur 0% ยท FC Eindhoven 0%
Avg first goal minute: Cambuur 92.0' ยท FC Eindhoven โ€”

Vs league average

Cambuur score at home1.42 vs 1.70
Cambuur concede at home0.95 vs 1.32
FC Eindhoven score away1.84 vs 1.32
FC Eindhoven concede away1.47 vs 1.70
Cambuur score 16% below league average, while FC Eindhoven score 40% above league average.
Defensive side: Cambuur are 28% below league average at home, and FC Eindhoven are 13% below league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games5
Avg goals4.00
BTTS60%
Over 2.580%
At this venue setup: 3.20 goals on average across the last 5.

Cambuur goal timing (home)

1H scored: 0% 2H scored: 100% Danger: 76-90+ Vulnerable: โ€”
Goals scored by 15-minute interval
76-90+ 2
0-15 0
16-30 0
31-45 0
46-60 0
61-75 0
Goals conceded by 15-minute interval
0-15 0
16-30 0
31-45 0
46-60 0
61-75 0
76-90+ 0

FC Eindhoven goal timing (away)

1H scored: 0% 2H scored: 0% Danger: โ€” Vulnerable: 31-45
Goals scored by 15-minute interval
0-15 0
16-30 0
31-45 0
46-60 0
61-75 0
76-90+ 0
Goals conceded by 15-minute interval
31-45 1
46-60 1
0-15 0
16-30 0
61-75 0
76-90+ 0

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Total Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots off Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Blocked Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Inside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Outside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Ball Possession
โ€”
โ€”
Corner Kicks
โ€”
โ€”
Fouls
โ€”
โ€”
Offsides
โ€”
โ€”
Yellow Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Red Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Goalkeeper Saves
โ€”
โ€”
Total Passes
โ€”
โ€”
Passes Accurate
โ€”
โ€”
Passes %
โ€”
โ€”

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games15
Home Wins8
Draws3
Away Wins4
Over 2.5 Goals13 (86.7%)
BTTS10 (66.7%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games7
Home Wins5
Draws1
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals6 (85.7%)
BTTS5 (71.4%)

Cambuur vs FC Eindhoven Head-to-Head History by Season